Loading...

Financial Statements

Abercrombie & Fitch Company

Abercrombie & Fitch Company (ANF)

Consumer Cyclical

Balance Sheet Statement

Download ANF income statement Download ANF income statement
Year 2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
Cash and cash equivalents 669.95826.35583.50643.50600.12520.71588.58547.19675.56723.13
Short-term investments 32.36-84.65-------
Cash and short-term investments 702.31826.35668.14643.50600.12520.71588.58547.19675.56723.13
Receivables 90.8674.7889.3599.6267.9752.9156.8793.3879.7273.11
Inventories 310.64385.86679.93426.96530.19460.79436.70399.80424.39437.88
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 1,244.021,154.761,197.271,308.231,131.34967.00894.18824.74738.18694.86
Goodwill and Intangible Assets ----------
Long-term investments 141.79100.5314.86-------
Tax assets 44.5760.4135.8832.5621.8413.99----
Total non-current assets 544.58498.27486.29478.33553.28629.51602.61557.72565.67608.05
Total current assets 1,596.181,514.631,559.381,679.581,530.431,340.191,254.061,156.461,061.151,049.64
Total assets 2,821.872,941.413,117.032,987.402,851.002,505.172,433.042,295.762,325.692,385.59
Payables 150.13137.24211.37140.40130.72141.69184.18187.02168.87226.88
Short-term debt ----15.002.10----
Total current liabilities 449.37552.36699.41690.80568.22485.96534.70486.00507.55558.92
Long-term debt 71.2168.5757.8563.94180.73341.83333.68309.39300.34296.78
Total debt 71.2168.5757.8563.94195.73343.93333.68309.39300.34296.78
Deferred revenue ----------
Tax Liabilities 56.49107.0177.92112.4863.5132.805.995.8610.3318.90
Deposit Liabilities ----------
Total non-current liabilities 544.58498.27486.29478.33553.28629.51602.61557.72565.67608.05
Total liabilities 993.951,050.631,185.701,169.131,121.501,115.471,137.321,043.721,073.221,166.97
Other comprehensive income -8.97-6.526.29-13.29-20.92-83.58-114.62-121.30-95.05-102.45
Retained earnings (deficit) 2,183.692,272.322,389.612,567.262,556.272,550.672,530.202,474.702,420.552,418.54
Total stockholders equity ----------
Investments 174.15100.5399.51-------
Net Debt -631.09-757.79-610.29-579.56-404.39-176.78-254.90-237.80-375.22-426.36
Other Assets 121.87139.79120.22137.74122.29130.5696.8398.9384.86101.82
Other Liabilities 299.24415.13488.04550.40422.51342.17350.53298.98338.68332.04

Abercrombie & Fitch Company income statement is the only one that provides an overview of company sales and net income
The reasoning behind the adjustment, however, is that free cash flow is meant to measure money being spent right now, not transactions that happened in the past. This makes Abercrombie & Fitch Company FCF a useful instrument for identifying growing companies with high up-front costs, which may eat into earnings now but have the potential to pay off later.