Loading...

Financial Statements

AngioDynamics Inc.

AngioDynamics Inc. (ANGO)

Healthcare

Balance Sheet Statement

Download ANGO income statement Download ANGO income statement
Year 20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
Cash and cash equivalents 27.9158.7645.9823.5121.8016.1118.3932.3347.5474.10227.64
Short-term investments 40.2841.3185.5614.072.151.811.691.651.221.32-
Cash and short-term investments 68.19100.07131.5437.5823.9517.9120.0833.9948.7675.41227.64
Receivables 27.1829.8427.1451.0947.6861.9758.4352.8744.5239.4043.58
Inventories 36.9329.2228.1355.8255.0861.2367.3955.3754.5139.2740.07
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 22.1824.1923.8055.9162.3966.5954.4548.2845.2325.7124.26
Goodwill and Intangible Assets 229.74220.33209.99456.18570.31565.73542.90527.83506.93398.49493.05
Long-term investments -----------
Tax assets 13.607.818.6644.1218.5815.5420.280.79---
Total non-current assets 6.816.556.28142.83201.32195.30167.44152.24121.42105.58148.32
Total current assets 260.11252.56243.12562.53649.58647.17622.26579.94554.05537.44521.15
Total assets 408.70423.93437.42721.77790.73798.89773.06726.19707.96705.47836.44
Payables 13.1512.0411.3929.2024.4732.9023.0515.6218.0915.7822.83
Short-term debt 0.270.260.287.507.505.008.7516.255.005.007.50
Total current liabilities 29.7026.0325.5155.4263.3166.7560.5266.7371.5257.3073.30
Long-term debt 6.816.556.28142.50135.00137.66128.91104.2991.3286.62124.41
Total debt 7.086.816.55150.00142.50142.66137.66120.5496.3291.62131.91
Deferred revenue -----------
Tax Liabilities -----1.831.5621.6826.1117.1714.54
Deposit Liabilities -----------
Total non-current liabilities 6.816.556.28142.83201.32195.30167.44152.24121.42105.58148.32
Total liabilities 36.5132.5831.78198.25264.63262.06227.96218.97192.93162.88221.62
Other comprehensive income -0.91-1.39-1.27-1.27-1.53-1.27-0.83-0.79-1.32-0.95-1.35
Retained earnings (deficit) 14.8427.1535.2730.1828.8431.5027.57-16.02-11.015.1366.47
Total shareholders equity 372.19391.35405.64523.52526.10536.84545.10507.23515.03542.60614.82
Investments 40.2841.3185.5614.072.151.811.691.651.221.32-
Net Debt -61.11-93.26-124.99112.42118.55124.75117.5886.5647.5616.21-95.73
Other Assets 16.3012.237.5014.7514.4410.614.904.036.1313.944.00
Other Liabilities 16.2813.7213.8418.7231.3428.8628.7234.8648.4336.5342.97

AngioDynamics Inc. income statement is the only one that provides an overview of company sales and net income
The reasoning behind the adjustment, however, is that free cash flow is meant to measure money being spent right now, not transactions that happened in the past. This makes AngioDynamics Inc. FCF a useful instrument for identifying growing companies with high up-front costs, which may eat into earnings now but have the potential to pay off later.