Loading...

Financial Statements

AngioDynamics Inc.

AngioDynamics Inc. (ANGO)

Healthcare

Balance Sheet Statement

Download ANGO income statement Download ANGO income statement
Year 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Total current liabilities 29.7026.0325.5155.4263.3166.7560.5266.7371.5257.3073.30
Other Liabilities 16.2813.7213.8418.7231.3428.8628.7234.8648.4336.5342.97
Long-term debt 6.816.556.28142.50135.00137.66128.91104.2991.3286.62124.41
Cash and cash equivalents 27.9158.7645.9823.5121.8016.1118.3932.3347.5474.10227.64
Total debt 7.086.816.55150.00142.50142.66137.66120.5496.3291.62131.91
Cash and short-term investments 68.19100.07131.5437.5823.9517.9120.0833.9948.7675.41227.64
Deferred revenue -----------
Inventories 36.9329.2228.1355.8255.0861.2367.3955.3754.5139.2740.07
Tax Liabilities -----1.831.5621.6826.1117.1714.54
Goodwill and Intangible Assets 229.74220.33209.99456.18570.31565.73542.90527.83506.93398.49493.05
Deposit Liabilities -----------
Tax assets 13.607.818.6644.1218.5815.5420.280.79---
Total non-current liabilities 6.816.556.28142.83201.32195.30167.44152.24121.42105.58148.32
Total current assets 260.11252.56243.12562.53649.58647.17622.26579.94554.05537.44521.15
Total liabilities 36.5132.5831.78198.25264.63262.06227.96218.97192.93162.88221.62
Payables 13.1512.0411.3929.2024.4732.9023.0515.6218.0915.7822.83
Other comprehensive income -0.91-1.39-1.27-1.27-1.53-1.27-0.83-0.79-1.32-0.95-1.35
Short-term investments 40.2841.3185.5614.072.151.811.691.651.221.32-
Retained earnings (deficit) 14.8427.1535.2730.1828.8431.5027.57-16.02-11.015.1366.47
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 22.1824.1923.8055.9162.3966.5954.4548.2845.2325.7124.26
Total non-current assets 6.816.556.28142.83201.32195.30167.44152.24121.42105.58148.32
Other Assets 16.3012.237.5014.7514.4410.614.904.036.1313.944.00
Net Debt -61.11-93.26-124.99112.42118.55124.75117.5886.5647.5616.21-95.73
Investments 40.2841.3185.5614.072.151.811.691.651.221.32-
Total shareholders equity 372.19391.35405.64523.52526.10536.84545.10507.23515.03542.60614.82
Total assets 408.70423.93437.42721.77790.73798.89773.06726.19707.96705.47836.44
Long-term investments -----------
Receivables 27.1829.8427.1451.0947.6861.9758.4352.8744.5239.4043.58
Short-term debt 0.270.260.287.507.505.008.7516.255.005.007.50

AngioDynamics Inc. income statement is the only one that provides an overview of company sales and net income
The reasoning behind the adjustment, however, is that free cash flow is meant to measure money being spent right now, not transactions that happened in the past. This makes AngioDynamics Inc. FCF a useful instrument for identifying growing companies with high up-front costs, which may eat into earnings now but have the potential to pay off later.