Loading...

Financial Summary


Atrion Corporation

Atrion Corporation (ATRI)

Healthcare
Buy
A+
Market Info
Financial Info
Financial Modelling
Symbol ATRI
Price 804.87$
Beta 0.44
Volume Avrg. 0.01M
Market Cap 1.50B
Shares (2018) 1,858.00K
Last Div 5.4
Dividend Yield 0.63%
DCF Unlevered 1,214.40 Strong Buy
DCF Levered 902.15 Buy
ROE 16.25% Buy
ROA 18.32% Buy
Operating Margin 27.36% Strong Buy
Debt / Equity 0.00% Neutral
P/E 40.08 Strong Buy
P/B 6.52 Strong Buy

Income Statement

Download ATRI income statement Download ATRI income statement
Year 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Earnings Per Share Basic 8.5110.3812.9011.7213.2214.2015.6715.1219.8218.49
Net Profit Margin 0.170.190.220.200.200.200.200.190.250.22
Earnings Per Share Diluted 8.3610.3212.8211.6613.1814.0815.4714.8519.7118.44
Revenue 100.64108.57117.70119.06131.99140.76145.73143.49146.59152.45
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding 1.982.022.022.022.011.961.851.821.851.85
Gross Profit 45.3350.9160.0156.1463.0668.5270.9867.6370.7571.78
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) 2.022.032.032.032.021.981.871.861.861.86
Sales, General and Administrative Expense 17.2717.2718.9718.7520.8322.4122.1321.9323.6824.56
Dividend per Share 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Operating Income 25.0030.9838.1733.6337.9440.8242.5139.1341.2741.71
Gross Margin 0.450.470.510.470.480.490.490.470.480.47
Earnings before Tax 25.5831.9939.4835.0839.2742.0240.8739.2742.3442.04
EBITDA Margin 0.330.360.390.360.360.360.340.340.350.34
Net Income 16.8420.9526.0423.6326.5827.8128.9327.5836.5934.26
EBIT Margin 0.250.290.340.290.300.300.280.270.290.28
Net Income - Discounted ops ----------
Profit Margin 0.170.190.220.200.200.200.200.190.250.23
Preferred Dividends ----------
Free Cash Flow margin 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
R&D Expenses 3.052.672.873.774.295.296.356.575.805.51
Interest Expense ----------
Earnings Before Tax Margin 0.250.290.340.290.300.300.280.270.290.28
Consolidated Income 16.8420.9526.0423.6326.5827.8128.9327.5836.5934.26
EBIT 25.5831.9939.4835.0839.2742.0240.8739.2742.3442.04
EBITDA 32.7539.0346.0242.6947.8650.7449.6948.2251.0251.16
Income Tax Expense 8.7411.0413.4411.4512.6814.2111.9511.695.757.78
Operating Expenses 20.3319.9421.8422.5125.1227.7028.4728.5029.4830.07
Cost of Revenue 55.3157.6657.7062.9268.9372.2474.7575.8675.8480.67
Net Income Com 16.8420.9526.0423.6326.5827.8128.9327.5836.5934.26
Net Income - Non-Controlling int ----------

Balance Sheet Statement

Download ATRI income statement Download ATRI income statement
Year 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Total current liabilities 6.687.7510.047.219.369.949.329.079.6210.22
Other Liabilities 4.155.206.403.375.285.415.395.045.690.62
Long-term debt ----------
Cash and cash equivalents 20.6910.6724.598.0028.5620.7728.3520.0230.1458.75
Total debt ----------
Cash and short-term investments 24.9221.3944.8716.1846.9123.8628.3944.1065.6068.44
Deferred revenue ----------
Inventories 18.6817.4024.5823.7826.2728.0229.7729.0229.3533.57
Tax Liabilities 8.418.7411.7412.7012.9111.5910.329.168.060.62
Goodwill and Intangible Assets 11.2510.9810.7310.5712.5412.2711.9211.6611.5111.39
Deposit Liabilities ----------
Tax assets 0.600.630.760.621.380.570.58---
Total non-current liabilities 9.3410.2813.3413.7713.7112.0110.929.889.7710.23
Total current assets 76.5582.6778.1599.0681.7597.3886.0488.4888.55108.95
Total liabilities 16.0218.0423.3820.9823.0721.9420.2418.9519.3920.45
Payables 2.532.553.643.844.094.533.934.033.939.60
Other comprehensive income ------0.240.28-0.47-1.22-
Short-term investments 4.2310.7120.288.1818.353.080.0424.0835.479.68
Retained earnings (deficit) 131.77131.29153.62152.63174.36196.71219.52239.95268.19291.76
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 53.1450.6656.3759.2758.3362.5263.3165.2766.3774.89
Total non-current assets 9.3410.2813.3413.7713.7112.0110.929.889.7710.23
Other Assets 1.581.683.073.732.985.293.513.183.203.24
Net Debt -24.92-21.39-44.87-16.18-46.91-23.86-28.39-44.10-65.60-68.44
Investments 15.7131.0130.6136.6228.4224.849.9134.0244.6030.73
Total shareholders equity 116.73116.62138.51134.83148.99149.57144.10162.99184.39210.77
Total assets 132.75134.65161.90155.81172.07171.51164.34181.94203.78231.22
Long-term investments 11.4820.2910.3428.4310.0721.769.879.959.1421.05
Receivables 11.0311.5211.2213.0514.1616.9616.6217.1717.0817.01
Short-term debt ----------

Cash Flow Statement

Download ATRI income statement Download ATRI income statement
Year 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Insurance (repayment) of debt ----------
Net Cash/Marketcap 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Insurance (buybacks) of shares ----------
Depreciation & Amortization 7.167.046.547.618.598.728.828.958.689.12
Dividend payments -2.61-21.32-3.68-24.46-4.82-5.43-6.07-7.11-8.32-9.45
Operating Cash Flow 28.4031.0631.5429.3736.5831.2240.4337.4047.0443.24
Acquisitions and disposals ----------
Free Cash Flow 21.8126.7719.5419.0229.0718.5531.1026.7637.3625.73
Net cash flow / Change in cash 8.64-10.0213.92-16.5920.56-7.787.57-8.3210.1128.62
Effect of forex changes on cash ----------
Financing Cash Flow -2.15-21.67-5.19-28.80-14.00-29.20-36.77-9.50-16.05-9.54
Investment purchases and sales -10.86-15.12-0.43-6.827.642.8613.23-25.59-11.1912.43
Capital Expenditure -6.59-4.29-12.00-10.35-7.50-12.67-9.32-10.64-9.68-17.51
Stock-based compensation 0.670.611.051.481.592.211.841.571.601.66
Investing Cash Flow ----------

Retained Earning Schedule

Year 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Retained Earnings (Previous Year) -132131154153174197220240268
Net Income 17212624272829283734
Stock Dividends 118-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-1
Divident Paid -3-21-4-24-5-5-6-7-8-9
Retained Earnings 132131154153174197220240268292

PPE Schedule

Year 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Year 2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Gross PPE -535156595863636566
Annual Depreciation 602181371710131126
Capital Expenditure -7-4-12-10-8-13-9-11-10-18
Net PPE 53515659586363656675

Intangible and Goodwill Schedule

Year 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Intangible and Goodwill (Previous Year) -111111111312121212
New Purchases -11-15-0-78313-26-1112
Intangible and Goodwill 11111111131212121211
Atrion Corporation

Atrion Corporation (ATRI)

804.87
0 (0.00%)

About


David A. Battat
Healthcare
Medical Instruments & Equipment
Nasdaq Global Select

Atrion Corp supplies medical devices and related components. The company makes various products such as fluid delivery devices and sells it worldwide. It aims to serve the patients with heart disease and eye problems.