Loading...

Major Indexes

Financial Summary


Atrion Corporation

Atrion Corporation (ATRI)

$615.5
-15 (-2.38%)
Buy
A+
Market Info
Financial Info
Financial Modelling
Symbol ATRI
Price 615.5$
Beta 0.14
Volume Avrg. 0.01M
Market Cap 1.14B
Shares (2019) 1,863.00K
Last Div 5.4
Dividend Yield 0.94%
DCF Unlevered -
DCF Levered -
ROE 15.45% Buy
ROA 14.03% Buy
Operating Margin 26.14% Strong Buy
Debt / Equity 10.16% Neutral
P/E 35.93 Strong Buy
P/B 5.55 Strong Buy

Income Statement

Download ATRI income statement Download ATRI income statement
Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009
Earnings Per Share Basic 8.5110.3812.9011.7213.2214.2015.6715.1219.8218.4919.82
Net Profit Margin 0.170.190.220.200.202.3914.0313.514.480.220.24
Earnings Per Share Diluted 8.3610.3212.8211.6613.1814.0815.4714.8519.7118.4419.73
Revenue 100.64108.57117.70119.06131.9911.652.062.048.17152.45155.07
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding 1.982.012.022.022.010.000.000.000.000.001.85
Gross Profit 45.3350.9160.0156.1463.0668.5270.9867.6370.7571.7870.69
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) 1.982.022.032.032.020.000.000.000.000.001.86
Sales, General and Administrative Expense 17.2717.2713.6513.0514.6116.2016.0815.3216.4316.2216.31
Dividend per Share 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.010.00
Operating Income 25.0030.9838.1733.6337.9440.8242.5139.1341.2741.7140.53
Gross Margin 0.450.470.510.470.485.8834.4233.148.660.470.46
Earnings before Tax 25.5831.99-------42.04-
EBITDA Margin 0.330.360.380.350.354.2524.8923.566.110.330.33
Net Income 16.8420.9526.0423.6326.5827.8128.9327.5836.5934.2636.76
EBIT Margin 0.250.290.320.280.293.5020.6219.175.050.270.26
Net Income - Discounted ops -----------
Profit Margin 0.170.190.220.200.202.3914.0313.514.480.220.24
Preferred Dividends -----------
Free Cash Flow margin 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
R&D Expenses 3.052.672.873.774.295.296.356.575.805.515.04
Interest Expense -----------
Earnings Before Tax Margin 0.250.29-------0.28-
Consolidated Income 16.8420.9526.0423.6326.5827.8128.9327.5836.5934.2636.76
EBIT 25.5831.9938.1733.6337.9440.8242.5139.1341.2741.7140.53
EBITDA 32.7539.0344.7141.2446.5449.5451.3348.0849.9550.8351.38
Income Tax Expense 8.7411.0413.4411.4512.6814.2111.9511.695.757.786.41
Operating Expenses 20.3319.9421.8422.5125.1227.7028.4728.5029.4830.0730.16
Cost of Revenue 55.3157.6657.7062.9268.9372.2474.7575.8675.8480.6784.38
Net Income Com 16.8420.9526.0423.6326.5827.8128.9327.5836.5934.2636.76
Net Income - Non-Controlling int -----------

Balance Sheet Statement

Download ATRI income statement Download ATRI income statement
Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009
Total current liabilities 6.687.7510.047.219.369.949.329.079.6210.2211.27
Other Liabilities 4.155.20---149.23143.76162.65184.05210.43-
Long-term debt -----------
Cash and cash equivalents 20.6910.6724.598.0028.5620.7728.3520.0230.1458.7545.05
Total debt -----------
Cash and short-term investments 24.9221.3924.598.0028.5620.7728.3520.0230.1468.4468.81
Deferred revenue -----------
Inventories 18.6817.4024.5823.7826.2728.0229.7729.0229.3533.5742.09
Tax Liabilities 8.418.740.830.470.850.460.330.410.750.620.42
Goodwill and Intangible Assets 11.2510.9810.7310.5712.5412.2711.9211.6611.5111.3911.27
Deposit Liabilities -----------
Tax assets 0.600.630.760.621.380.570.580.656.706.087.90
Total non-current liabilities 9.3410.2813.3413.7713.7112.0110.9210.539.7710.2312.89
Total current assets 56.2051.9883.7456.7590.3274.1478.3094.11115.23122.27132.34
Total liabilities 16.0218.0423.3820.9823.07171.17163.99182.25203.44230.8724.16
Payables 2.532.553.643.844.094.533.934.033.935.085.71
Other comprehensive income -----------
Short-term investments 4.2310.71-------9.6823.77
Retained earnings (deficit) 131.77131.29153.62152.63174.36196.71219.52239.95268.19291.76317.75
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 53.1450.6656.3759.2758.3362.5263.3165.2766.3774.8984.61
Total non-current assets 76.5582.6778.1599.0681.7597.3886.0488.4888.55108.95129.69
Other Assets 1.581.68---------
Net Debt -24.92-21.39-24.59-8.00-28.56-20.77-28.35-20.02-30.14-58.75-45.05
Investments 15.7131.01-4.3026.00----30.7355.54
Total shareholders equity 116.73116.62138.51134.83148.990.340.340.340.340.34237.87
Total assets 132.75134.65161.90155.81172.07171.51164.34182.59203.78231.22262.03
Long-term investments 11.4820.29-4.3026.00----21.0531.77
Receivables 11.0311.5211.2213.0514.1616.9616.6217.1717.0817.0118.89
Short-term debt -----------

Cash Flow Statement

Download ATRI income statement Download ATRI income statement
Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009
Insurance (repayment) of debt -----------
Net Cash/Marketcap 0.000.00---------
Insurance (buybacks) of shares -----------
Depreciation & Amortization 7.167.046.547.618.598.728.828.958.689.1210.85
Dividend payments -2.61-21.32-3.68-24.46-4.82-5.43-6.07-7.11-8.32-9.45-10.76
Operating Cash Flow 28.4031.0630.7229.3736.5831.2240.4337.4047.0443.2442.47
Acquisitions and disposals -----------
Free Cash Flow 21.8126.7718.7219.0226.9218.5531.1026.7637.3625.7322.02
Net cash flow / Change in cash 8.64-10.0213.92-16.5920.56-7.787.57-8.3210.1128.62-13.71
Effect of forex changes on cash -----------
Financing Cash Flow -2.15-21.67-5.19-28.80-14.00-29.20-36.77-9.50-16.05-9.54-11.33
Investment purchases and sales -10.86-15.12-1.51-5.34-9.20-23.56-30.70-1.28--28.47-83.72
Capital Expenditure -6.59-4.2912.0010.359.6512.679.3210.649.6817.5120.45
Stock-based compensation 0.670.611.051.481.592.211.841.571.601.661.68
Investing Cash Flow -----------

Retained Earning Schedule

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009
Retained Earnings (Previous Year) -132131154153174197220240268292
Net Income 1721262427282928373437
Stock Dividends 118-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-1-0
Divident Paid -3-21-4-24-5-5-6-7-8-9-11
Retained Earnings 132131154153174197220240268292318

PPE Schedule

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009
Gross PPE -53515659586363656675
Annual Depreciation 602-6-7-11-8-9-9-9-9-11
Capital Expenditure -7-412101013911101820
Net PPE 5351565958636365667585

Intangible and Goodwill Schedule

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009
Intangible and Goodwill (Previous Year) -11111111131212121211
New Purchases -11-15-2-5-9-24-31-1--28-84
Intangible and Goodwill 1111111113121212121111

About


David A. Battat
Healthcare
Medical Instruments & Equipment
Nasdaq Global Select

Atrion Corp supplies medical devices and related components. The company makes various products such as fluid delivery devices and sells it worldwide. It aims to serve the patients with heart disease and eye problems.