Loading...

Financial Summary


Cable One Inc.

Cable One Inc. (CABO)

Communication Services
Strong Buy
S-
Market Info
Financial Info
Financial Modelling
Symbol CABO
Price 1,272.22$
Beta 0.48
Volume Avrg. 0.04M
Market Cap 7.28B
Shares (2018) 5,725.96K
Last Div 8
Dividend Yield 0.59%
DCF Unlevered -
DCF Levered -
ROE 21.25% Buy
ROA 15.96% Buy
Operating Margin 24.98% Buy
Debt / Equity 149.95% Buy
P/E 28.30 Strong Buy
P/B 6.00 Strong Buy

Income Statement

Download CABO income statement Download CABO income statement
Year 201320142015201620172018
Revenue 825.71814.81807.27819.35959.961,072.30
Cost of Revenue 351.18327.97304.84296.58337.04370.27
Gross Profit 474.52486.84502.43522.77622.92702.03
R&D Expenses ------
Sales, General and Administrative Expense 184.37188.86193.75185.01204.38222.22
Operating Expenses 310.08323.02338.85335.67386.58434.11
Operating Income 164.45163.81163.58187.10236.34267.91
Interest Expense --16.0930.2246.8660.41
Earnings before Tax 164.31238.01147.25162.00190.14211.98
Income Tax Expense 59.8090.7055.4361.68-45.0347.22
Net Income 104.51147.3191.82100.32235.17164.76
Net Income - Non-Controlling int ------
Net Income - Discounted ops ------
Net Income Com 104.51147.3191.82100.32235.17164.76
Preferred Dividends ------
Earnings Per Share Basic 17.8925.2115.6917.4741.4028.98
Earnings Per Share Diluted 17.8925.2115.6717.3840.9228.77
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding 5.845.845.855.745.685.68
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) 5.845.845.865.775.755.73
Dividend per Share --0.000.000.000.00
Gross Margin 0.570.600.620.640.650.65
EBITDA Margin 0.350.460.380.410.440.44
EBIT Margin 0.200.290.200.230.250.25
Profit Margin 0.130.180.110.120.240.15
Free Cash Flow margin 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
EBITDA 290.02372.18307.85340.06418.63470.13
EBIT 164.31238.01163.34192.22237.01272.40
Consolidated Income 104.51147.3191.82100.32235.17164.76
Earnings Before Tax Margin 0.200.290.180.200.200.20
Net Profit Margin 0.130.180.110.120.240.15

Balance Sheet Statement

Download CABO income statement Download CABO income statement
Year 20142015201620172018
Cash and cash equivalents 6.41119.20138.04161.75264.11
Short-term investments -----
Cash and short-term investments 6.41119.20138.04161.75264.11
Receivables 29.7334.7033.0529.9329.95
Inventories -----
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 616.23640.57642.91831.89847.98
Goodwill and Intangible Assets 582.38582.26582.411,137.871,125.98
Long-term investments -----
Tax assets 1.40-4.5521.3310.71
Total non-current assets 313.13836.63840.671,380.951,394.16
Total current assets 1,211.921,234.081,234.631,980.721,985.37
Total assets 1,262.041,398.811,421.092,204.632,303.23
Payables 71.4295.2982.70117.8694.13
Short-term debt -3.756.2514.3820.63
Total current liabilities 95.62126.83111.14147.24133.71
Long-term debt -535.51530.891,160.681,142.06
Total debt -539.26537.141,175.061,162.68
Deferred revenue 21.0022.3622.1915.0118.95
Tax Liabilities 294.69282.06285.35207.15242.13
Deposit Liabilities -----
Total non-current liabilities 313.13836.63840.671,380.951,394.16
Total liabilities 408.75963.46951.811,528.181,527.88
Other comprehensive income --0.56-0.45-0.35-0.10
Retained earnings (deficit) 1,325.92447.28526.54728.39850.29
Total shareholders equity 853.29435.35469.28676.45775.36
Investments -----
Net Debt -6.41420.06399.101,013.30898.57
Other Assets 13.9810.8215.3732.2323.80
Other Liabilities 24.2027.7922.1915.0118.95

Cash Flow Statement

Download CABO income statement Download CABO income statement
Year 201320142015201620172018
Depreciation & Amortization 125.71134.17144.50147.84181.62197.73
Stock-based compensation 2.362.009.2111.4810.7410.49
Operating Cash Flow 236.65205.83252.12257.12324.49407.77
Capital Expenditure -140.11-175.80-160.93-141.61-163.22-214.29
Acquisitions and disposals -----727.95-
Investment purchases and sales ------
Investing Cash Flow ------
Insurance (repayment) of debt ------
Insurance (buybacks) of shares ------
Dividend payments ---8.78-34.45-37.22-42.85
Financing Cash Flow -97.53-127.2621.60-96.67590.39-91.11
Effect of forex changes on cash ------
Net cash flow / Change in cash -1.060.17112.7918.8423.71102.36
Free Cash Flow 96.5430.0391.19115.51161.27193.47
Net Cash/Marketcap -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00

Retained Earning Schedule

Year 20142015201620172018
Retained Earnings (Previous Year) -1,326447527728
Net Income 14792100235165
Stock Dividends 1,179-962134-
Divident Paid --9-34-37-43
Retained Earnings 1,326447527728850
Year 20142015201620172018
Gross PPE -616641643832
Annual Depreciation 792185144352230
Capital Expenditure -176-161-142-163-214
Net PPE 616641643832848

Intangible and Goodwill Schedule

Year 20142015201620172018
Intangible and Goodwill (Previous Year) -5825825821,138
New Purchases -----
Intangible and Goodwill 5825825821,1381,126
Cable One Inc.

Cable One Inc. (CABO)

1272.22
-0.03 (-0.00%)

About


Julia M. Laulis
Communication Services
Communication Services
New York Stock Exchange

Cable One Inc mainly provides broadband, voice, and video services. Its major source of revenue is from data and video services.