Financial Summary


Cleveland BioLabs Inc.

Cleveland BioLabs Inc. (CBLI)

2.63 €
-0.01 (-0.38%)
Neutral
B+
Market Info
Financial Info
Financial Modelling
Symbol CBLI
Price 2.63$
Beta 0.86
Volume Avrg. 1.51M
Market Cap 0.03B
Shares (2019) 11,298.24K
Last Div 0
Dividend Yield -
DCF Unlevered -5.24 Strong Sell
DCF Levered -5.98 Strong Sell
ROE 68.86% Strong Buy
ROA -152.93% Strong Sell
Operating Margin -276.73% Strong Sell
Debt / Equity -145.03% Sell
P/E -11.43 Strong Sell
P/B -7.87 Strong Sell

Income Statement

Quarter data

Balance Sheet Statement

Quarter data
Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009
Short-term debt ---0.070.352.64-----
Other Assets 1,818.372,135.521.12-3.546.270.190.070.050.060.08
Total current liabilities 13,354.3430,418.639.8811.435.996.535.843.112.210.911.52
Cash and cash equivalents 963.1010,918.5422.8725.6510.053.105.926.904.233.601.13
Long-term debt 1,405.71136.161.220.100.011.501.581.820.970.690.78
Cash and short-term investments 963.1011,377.9028.3928.2910.353.1019.6215.258.794.101.58
Total debt 1,405.71136.161.220.170.364.141.581.820.970.690.78
Inventories -----------
Deferred revenue 2,329.62349.11-3.311.070.160.01----
Goodwill and Intangible Assets -----------
Total non-current liabilities 1,405.71136.161.223.510.021.501.581.820.010.010.78
Total non-current assets --1.122.603.546.270.190.070.050.060.03
Total liabilities 6,553.851,968.1123.0725.6824.2211.4210.998.437.435.996.56
Total assets 6,553.8519,886.6032.1332.0114.709.8120.8815.969.634.532.04
Other comprehensive income --108.87123.86125.51132.69158.22158.77163.11163.16163.16
Short-term investments -459.365.522.630.314.2713.708.344.560.500.45
Property, Plant & Equipment Net --1.080.990.460.240.120.040.020.030.02
Net Debt 442.62-10,782.37-22.87-25.48-9.691.04-5.92-6.90-4.23-3.60-1.13
Investments -459.365.522.630.314.2713.708.344.560.500.45
Total shareholders equity -6,800.49-15,698.019.066.33-9.52-1.619.897.522.20-1.45-4.52
Retained earnings (deficit) ---100.07-118.30-135.56-133.94-147.98-150.74-160.45-164.06-167.17
Long-term investments -----------
Receivables -5,382.121.740.040.460.270.630.350.550.250.38
Payables 1,208.631,261.490.911.520.791.060.200.340.200.140.26
Total current assets 4,735.4817,751.0831.0129.4111.163.5520.6915.899.584.482.00

Cash Flow Statement

Quarter data
Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009
Operating Cash Flow --5,899.33-16.91-20.65-23.10-14.46-12.08-5.04-6.61-4.61-2.66
Free Cash Flow --5,899.33-17.23-20.65-23.10-14.46-12.08-5.04-6.61-4.61-2.66
Capital Expenditure --0.33--------
Depreciation & Amortization 357.57389.442.010.480.470.840.280.060.020.020.01
Acquisitions and disposals -----------
Deferred income taxes -----------
Investment purchases ---5.52-5.22--1.41-16.87-17.23-8.63-7.74-1.24
Accounts payables 106.6753.37-0.350.74-0.710.46-0.830.12-0.14-0.330.66
Sales/Maturities of investments -----------
Change in working capital -7,314.51-4,048.6812,688.68-3.15-12.81-8.1517.83-2.07-5.41-3.80-3.08
Debt repayment ----0.05-0.084.182.66----
Other non-cash items -----------
Investing Cash Flow 626.54-1,175.75-6.0723.430.56-1.79-10.285.673.893.970.16
Cash at beginning of period -963.1010.9222.8725.6510.053.105.926.904.213.62
Stock-based compensation --4.042.541.470.500.100.01---
Net cash flow / Change in cash 663.259,955.4411.952.78-15.60-6.942.810.98-2.67-0.61-2.49
Effect of forex changes on cash --0.160.54-0.32-1.290.24-0.190.05-0.020.02
Financing Cash Flow 4,281.6617,065.0934.7721.527.2610.5924.940.54-0.06-
Dividend payments -936.64----------
Accounts receivables -2,347.53-1,990.773.641.74-0.420.63-0.410.30-0.200.43-0.07
Cash at end of period 963.1010,918.5422.8725.6510.053.105.926.904.233.601.13
Net cash provided by operating activities --5,899.33-16.91-20.65-23.10-14.46-12.08-5.04-6.61-4.61-2.66
Other working capital -8,618.86-12,667.5521.1317.985.17-2.9814.8512.787.373.560.48
Inventory -----------

Retained Earning Schedule

Year 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Retained Earnings (Previous Year) ----100-118-136-134-148-151-160-164
Net Income -12,826-26,672-4-18-172-13-3-10-4-3
Stock Dividends 13,76326,672-96----1-0---
Dividend Paid -937----------
Retained Earnings ---100-118-136-134-148-151-160-164-167

PPE Schedule

Year 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Gross PPE ---11000000
Annual Depreciation --1-0-1-0-0-0-00-0
Capital Expenditure --0--------
Net PPE --110000000

Intangible and Goodwill Schedule

Year 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Intangible and Goodwill (Previous Year) -----------
New Purchases ---6-5--1-17-17-9-8-1
Intangible and Goodwill -----------

About


Yakov Kogan
Healthcare
Biotechnology
NASDAQ Capital Market

Cleveland BioLabs Inc is a biopharmaceutical company developing novel approaches to activate immune system & address medical needs. Its proprietary platform of toll-like immune receptor activators are used in radiation, oncology immunotherapy & vaccine.