Loading...

Financial Summary


Cloudera Inc.

Cloudera Inc. (CLDR)

Technology
Buy
B+
Market Info
Financial Info
Financial Modelling
Symbol CLDR
Price 5.24$
Beta 0.00
Volume Avrg. 0.97M
Market Cap 0.84B
Shares (2019) 159,816.00K
Last Div 0
Dividend Yield -
DCF Unlevered -
DCF Levered -
ROE -12.33% Sell
ROA -58.02% Strong Sell
Operating Margin -40.37% Strong Sell
Debt / Equity 0.00% Neutral
P/E - Neutral
P/B 1.65 Strong Buy

Income Statement

Download CLDR income statement Download CLDR income statement
Year 2016201720182019
Revenue 166.05272.54372.29479.94
Cost of Revenue 75.3686.99158.03136.11
Gross Profit 90.69185.56214.26343.83
R&D Expenses 99.31102.31215.69173.81
Sales, General and Administrative Expense 196.01241.33372.74363.78
Operating Expenses 295.32343.64588.43537.59
Operating Income -204.64-158.08-374.17-193.76
Interest Expense ----
Earnings before Tax -202.03-156.20-367.59-187.23
Income Tax Expense 1.112.192.085.42
Net Income -203.14-158.38-369.67-192.65
Net Income - Non-Controlling int ----
Net Income - Discounted ops ----
Net Income Com -203.14-158.38-369.67-192.65
Preferred Dividends ----
Earnings Per Share Basic -6.21-4.35-3.24-1.21
Earnings Per Share Diluted -6.21-4.35-3.24-1.21
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding 32.7236.41114.14159.82
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) 32.7236.41114.14159.82
Dividend per Share ----
Gross Margin 0.550.680.580.72
EBITDA Margin -1.17-0.54-0.95-0.35
EBIT Margin -1.22-0.57-0.99-0.39
Profit Margin -1.22-0.58-0.99-0.40
Free Cash Flow margin -0.00-0.00-0.000.00
EBITDA -193.45-146.06-355.49-169.80
EBIT -202.03-156.20-367.59-187.23
Consolidated Income -203.14-158.38-369.67-192.65
Earnings Before Tax Margin -1.22-0.57-0.99-0.39
Net Profit Margin -1.22-0.58-0.99-0.40

Balance Sheet Statement

Download CLDR income statement Download CLDR income statement
Year 2016201720182019
Cash and cash equivalents 35.9989.6361.30162.04
Short-term investments 216.58160.77327.84322.00
Cash and short-term investments 252.58250.40389.14484.04
Receivables 49.41101.55130.32242.98
Inventories ----
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 12.8813.1017.6027.62
Goodwill and Intangible Assets 39.5938.5739.481,265.78
Long-term investments 145.6920.7171.5856.54
Tax assets ----
Total non-current assets 30.6729.5346.69140.11
Total current assets 202.1392.84193.721,397.78
Total assets 512.89442.54751.812,196.64
Payables 4.083.552.728.19
Short-term debt ----
Total current liabilities 168.04239.09276.95494.46
Long-term debt ----
Total debt ----
Deferred revenue 158.18217.42237.40507.57
Tax Liabilities ----
Deposit Liabilities ----
Total non-current liabilities 30.6729.5346.69140.11
Total liabilities 198.71268.61323.64634.57
Other comprehensive income -0.74-0.56-0.83-0.04
Retained earnings (deficit) -488.68-676.00-956.59-1,149.24
Total stockholders equity ----
Investments 362.28181.48399.42378.55
Net Debt -252.58-250.40-389.14-484.04
Other Assets 8.77-2.2538.6371.84
Other Liabilities 163.96235.54274.23486.28

Cash Flow Statement

Download CLDR income statement Download CLDR income statement
Year 2016201720182019
Depreciation & Amortization 8.5910.1312.1017.43
Stock-based compensation 63.5921.71290.01117.36
Operating Cash Flow -90.50-116.56-42.2734.27
Capital Expenditure -5.54-7.38-12.81-10.04
Acquisitions and disposals -8.91-2.70-1.9442.56
Investment purchases and sales -228.23178.67-219.7129.44
Investing Cash Flow ----
Insurance (repayment) of debt ----
Insurance (buybacks) of shares ----
Dividend payments ----
Financing Cash Flow 9.661.54247.325.63
Effect of forex changes on cash -0.330.071.07-1.12
Net cash flow / Change in cash -323.8553.64-28.33100.74
Free Cash Flow -96.04-123.95-55.0824.23
Net Cash/Marketcap 0.000.000.000.00

Retained Earning Schedule

Year 2016201720182019
Retained Earnings (Previous Year) --489-676-957
Net Income -203-158-370-193
Stock Dividends -286-2989-
Divident Paid ----
Retained Earnings -489-676-957-1,149
Year 2016201720182019
Gross PPE -131318
Annual Depreciation 1881720
Capital Expenditure -6-7-13-10
Net PPE 13131828

Intangible and Goodwill Schedule

Year 2016201720182019
Intangible and Goodwill (Previous Year) -403939
New Purchases -228179-22029
Intangible and Goodwill 4039391,266
Cloudera Inc.

Cloudera Inc. (CLDR)

5.24
0.03 (+0.48%)

About


Technology
Application Software
New York Stock Exchange

Cloudera Inc sells subscriptions and services for its data management, machine learning and advanced analytics platform. This platform delivers capabilities for data management, machine learning and advanced analytics.