Loading...

Financial Summary


GTx Inc.

GTx Inc. (GTXI)

Healthcare
Neutral
B
Market Info
Financial Info
Financial Modelling
Symbol GTXI
Price 1.2$
Beta 2.57
Volume Avrg. 0.12M
Market Cap 0.03B
Shares (2018) 23,346.23K
Last Div 0
Dividend Yield -
DCF Unlevered -
DCF Levered -
ROE -147.13% Strong Sell
ROA -147.66% Strong Sell
Operating Margin -Infinity% Strong Sell
Debt / Equity 0.00% Neutral
P/E - Neutral
P/B 0.72 Buy

Income Statement

Download GTXI income statement Download GTXI income statement
Year 2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Revenue 14.7356.798.07-------
Cost of Revenue 1.29---------
Gross Profit 13.4456.798.07-------
R&D Expenses 32.3428.5031.9438.8932.3220.8713.6117.2321.4729.67
Sales, General and Administrative Expense 27.7813.1912.0310.8511.289.488.238.719.199.39
Operating Expenses 60.1241.6943.9749.7343.6030.3521.8425.9330.6639.06
Operating Income -46.6815.10-35.90-49.73-43.60-30.35-21.84-25.93-30.66-39.06
Interest Expense ----------
Earnings before Tax -46.4915.29-33.29-27.07-42.11-39.41-18.70-17.72-30.44-38.42
Income Tax Expense -0.24---------
Net Income -46.2615.29-33.29-27.07-42.11-39.41-18.70-17.72-30.44-38.42
Net Income - Non-Controlling int ----------
Net Income - Discounted ops ----------
Net Income Com -46.2615.29-33.29-27.07-42.11-39.41-18.70-17.72-30.44-38.42
Preferred Dividends ----------
Earnings Per Share Basic -12.703.90-5.80-4.30-6.70-4.82-1.33-1.22-1.75-1.65
Earnings Per Share Diluted -12.703.90-5.80-4.30-6.70-4.82-1.47-1.22-1.75-1.65
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding 3.643.895.746.286.318.1814.0414.5617.4423.35
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) 3.643.895.746.286.318.1814.7814.5617.4423.35
Dividend per Share ----------
Gross Margin 0.911.001.00-------
EBITDA Margin --------3.040.30-4.00
EBIT Margin -3.160.27-4.13-------
Profit Margin --------3.140.27-4.13
Free Cash Flow margin -0.00-0.00-0.00-------
EBITDA -44.7116.87-32.25-26.32-41.73-39.31-18.66-17.70-30.39-38.37
EBIT -46.4915.29-33.29-27.07-42.11-39.41-18.70-17.72-30.44-38.42
Consolidated Income -46.2615.29-33.29-27.07-42.11-39.41-18.70-17.72-30.44-38.42
Earnings Before Tax Margin -3.160.27-4.13-------
Net Profit Margin -3.140.27-4.13-------

Balance Sheet Statement

Download GTXI income statement Download GTXI income statement
Year 2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Cash and cash equivalents 40.2258.1863.7448.0414.5317.8814.068.9115.8228.26
Short-term investments 8.820.4510.708.040.2031.4115.2012.9628.080.20
Cash and short-term investments 49.0458.6374.4456.0914.7349.3029.2621.8743.9028.46
Receivables 0.590.680.98-------
Inventories 0.120.170.16-------
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 3.292.041.100.510.110.030.010.080.050.02
Goodwill and Intangible Assets 3.751.850.710.450.320.470.140.120.110.09
Long-term investments ----------
Tax assets ----------
Total non-current assets 50.527.220.950.580.350.03----
Total current assets 7.053.891.810.960.430.500.140.200.160.11
Total assets 57.7264.2578.6657.7715.6150.6532.0324.5046.2431.32
Payables 1.270.851.221.710.810.510.381.222.603.28
Short-term debt ----------
Total current liabilities 15.955.305.839.494.5732.7930.174.617.975.21
Long-term debt ----------
Total debt ----------
Deferred revenue 59.858.07--------
Tax Liabilities ----------
Deposit Liabilities ----------
Total non-current liabilities 50.527.220.950.580.350.03----
Total liabilities 66.4712.526.7810.074.9232.8230.174.617.975.21
Other comprehensive income ----------
Retained earnings (deficit) -368.17-352.88-386.17-413.25-455.36-494.77-513.47-531.20-561.64-600.05
Total stockholders equity ----------
Investments 8.820.4510.708.040.2031.4115.2012.9628.080.20
Net Debt -49.04-58.63-74.44-56.09-14.73-49.30-29.26-21.87-43.90-28.46
Other Assets 0.920.881.270.730.440.862.632.432.182.75
Other Liabilities 14.684.464.617.793.7632.2829.793.395.371.93

Cash Flow Statement

Download GTXI income statement Download GTXI income statement
Year 2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Depreciation & Amortization 1.781.571.040.750.380.100.040.030.050.05
Stock-based compensation 5.174.704.232.653.734.432.622.963.152.20
Operating Cash Flow -46.00-30.53-33.09-37.11-43.97-28.76-20.04-20.78-23.46-39.35
Capital Expenditure -0.60-0.10-0.05-0.141.39-0.01-0.00-0.09-0.00-
Acquisitions and disposals ---18.90------
Investment purchases and sales -8.828.38-10.242.657.84-31.2116.212.24-15.1227.88
Investing Cash Flow ----------
Insurance (repayment) of debt ----------
Insurance (buybacks) of shares ----------
Dividend payments ----------
Financing Cash Flow 0.1340.2148.950.001.2263.33-13.4845.4923.91
Effect of forex changes on cash ----------
Net cash flow / Change in cash -55.2917.965.56-15.70-33.523.35-3.82-5.156.9112.44
Free Cash Flow -46.60-30.62-33.14-37.25-42.58-28.76-20.04-20.87-23.46-39.35
Net Cash/Marketcap 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Retained Earning Schedule

Year 2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Retained Earnings (Previous Year) --368-353-386-413-455-495-513-531-562
Net Income -4615-33-27-42-39-19-18-30-38
Stock Dividends -322---------
Divident Paid ----------
Retained Earnings -368-353-386-413-455-495-513-531-562-600
Year 2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Gross PPE -321100000
Annual Depreciation 4-1-1-0-2-0-00-0-0
Capital Expenditure -1-0-0-01-0-0-0-0-
Net PPE 3211000000

Intangible and Goodwill Schedule

Year 2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Intangible and Goodwill (Previous Year) -421000000
New Purchases -98-1038-31162-1528
Intangible and Goodwill 4210000000
GTx Inc.

GTx Inc. (GTXI)

1.2
0 (0.00%)

About


Marc S. Hanover
Healthcare
Biotechnology
NASDAQ Capital Market

GTx Inc is a biopharmaceutical company. It is engaged in the discovery, development and commercialization of small molecules for treatment of cancer, including treatments for breast and prostate cancer and other medical conditions.