Loading...

Financial Summary


Internet Initiative Japan Inc.

Internet Initiative Japan Inc. (IIJI)

Technology
-
-
Market Info
Financial Info
Financial Modelling
Symbol IIJI
Price 9.93$
Beta 0.74
Volume Avrg. 0.00M
Market Cap 0.89B
Shares (2018) 90,000.00K
Last Div 0
Dividend Yield -
DCF Unlevered -
DCF Levered -
ROE NaN%
ROA NaN%
Operating Margin 3.84% Neutral
Debt / Equity NaN%
P/E -
P/B -

Income Statement

Download IIJI income statement Download IIJI income statement
Year 20142015201620172018
Revenue 114,272.00123,050.00140,648.00157,789.00176,051.00
Cost of Revenue 93,206.00100,978.00115,993.00132,542.00147,817.00
Gross Profit 21,066.0022,073.0024,655.0025,247.0028,233.00
R&D Expenses 421.00441.00455.00466.00487.00
Sales, General and Administrative Expense 14,922.0016,556.0018,060.0019,646.0020,984.00
Operating Expenses 15,343.0016,997.0018,515.0020,112.0021,471.00
Operating Income 5,723.005,075.006,140.005,134.006,762.00
Interest Expense 256.00238.00241.00304.00375.00
Earnings before Tax 6,275.005,139.006,193.005,427.007,840.00
Income Tax Expense 1,795.001,897.002,184.002,225.002,696.00
Net Income 4,442.003,322.004,038.003,167.005,109.00
Net Income - Non-Controlling int -----
Net Income - Discounted ops -----
Net Income Com 4,442.003,322.004,038.003,167.005,109.00
Preferred Dividends -----
Earnings Per Share Basic 50.1336.1643.9434.6856.69
Earnings Per Share Diluted 50.0736.1043.8534.5956.49
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding 89.0092.0092.0091.0090.00
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) 89.0092.0092.0092.0090.00
Dividend per Share -----
Gross Margin 0.180.180.180.160.16
EBITDA Margin 0.130.120.120.110.12
EBIT Margin 0.060.040.050.040.05
Profit Margin 0.040.030.030.020.03
Free Cash Flow margin -----
EBITDA 15,354.0015,055.0016,356.0016,625.0020,580.00
EBIT 6,493.005,457.006,463.005,696.008,180.00
Consolidated Income 4,442.003,322.004,038.003,167.005,109.00
Earnings Before Tax Margin 0.050.040.040.030.04
Net Profit Margin 0.040.030.030.020.03

Balance Sheet Statement

Download IIJI income statement Download IIJI income statement
Year 20142015201620172018
Cash and cash equivalents 22,421.0021,094.0019,569.0021,959.0021,403.00
Short-term investments -----
Cash and short-term investments -----
Receivables 19,214.0022,252.0023,747.0027,384.0031,831.00
Inventories 1,670.001,229.002,004.002,798.001,715.00
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 26,971.0029,370.0034,324.0039,775.0046,414.00
Goodwill and Intangible Assets 10,309.0010,111.009,719.009,257.008,787.00
Long-term investments 9,194.009,983.0011,373.0013,123.0018,166.00
Tax assets 637.00471.00224.0081.00184.00
Total non-current assets 11,487.0012,460.0016,924.0030,670.0038,034.00
Total current assets 52,166.0056,619.0064,429.0073,673.0086,264.00
Total assets 103,867.00108,705.00117,835.00137,395.00153,449.00
Payables 11,492.0012,183.0013,907.0014,653.0014,951.00
Short-term debt 10,380.009,250.009,250.009,250.009,250.00
Total current liabilities 32,467.0033,741.0036,066.0039,983.0042,145.00
Long-term debt ---8,500.0015,500.00
Total debt ---8,500.0015,500.00
Deferred revenue 2,711.002,944.003,093.003,657.003,952.00
Tax Liabilities 1,093.001,098.00710.00964.00689.00
Deposit Liabilities -----
Total non-current liabilities 11,487.0012,460.0016,924.0030,670.0038,034.00
Total liabilities 43,954.0046,201.0052,990.0070,653.0080,179.00
Other comprehensive income 1,713.001,939.001,197.002,500.005,075.00
Retained earnings (deficit) -2,868.00-556.002,471.004,512.008,404.00
Total shareholders equity 59,912.0062,504.0064,845.0066,742.0073,270.00
Investments 9,194.009,983.0011,373.0013,123.0018,166.00
Net Debt -12,041.00-11,844.00-10,319.00-4,209.003,347.00
Other Assets 7,466.008,956.0010,623.0014,110.0016,506.00
Other Liabilities 2,686.004,122.003,676.006,673.005,540.00

Cash Flow Statement

Download IIJI income statement Download IIJI income statement
Year 20142015201620172018
Depreciation & Amortization 8,823.009,677.009,922.0010,894.0012,365.00
Stock-based compensation -----
Operating Cash Flow 8,787.0012,912.0012,052.007,368.0013,262.00
Capital Expenditure -9,124.00-8,157.00-10,899.00-10,624.00-15,771.00
Acquisitions and disposals -----
Investment purchases and sales -610.00-246.00514.00128.001,077.00
Investing Cash Flow -----
Insurance (repayment) of debt -----
Insurance (buybacks) of shares -----
Dividend payments -----
Financing Cash Flow 11,382.00-6,283.00-5,201.002,492.00-748.00
Effect of forex changes on cash 196.00116.002.00-94.00-32.00
Net cash flow / Change in cash 10,162.00-1,327.00-1,525.002,389.00-556.00
Free Cash Flow -337.004,755.001,153.00-3,256.00-2,509.00
Net Cash/Marketcap -----

Retained Earning Schedule

Year 20142015201620172018
Retained Earnings (Previous Year) --2,868-5562,4714,512
Net Income 4,4423,3224,0383,1675,109
Stock Dividends -7,310-1,010-1,011-1,126-1,217
Divident Paid -----
Retained Earnings -2,868-5562,4714,5128,404
Year 20142015201620172018
Gross PPE -26,97129,37034,32439,775
Annual Depreciation 36,09510,55615,85316,07522,410
Capital Expenditure -9,124-8,157-10,899-10,624-15,771
Net PPE 26,97129,37034,32439,77546,414

Intangible and Goodwill Schedule

Year 20142015201620172018
Intangible and Goodwill (Previous Year) -10,30910,1119,7199,257
New Purchases -610-2465141281,077
Intangible and Goodwill 10,30910,1119,7199,2578,787
Internet Initiative Japan Inc.

Internet Initiative Japan Inc. (IIJI)

9.93
0 (0.00%)

About


Koichi Suzuki
Technology
Communication Equipment
Nasdaq Global Select

Internet Initiative Japan Inc develops and operates internet access services. The company offers internet connectivity, WAN, outsourcing, systems integration services and equipment sales to its customers in Japan.