Loading...

Financial Summary


Selecta Biosciences Inc.

Selecta Biosciences Inc. (SELB)

Healthcare
Buy
A
Market Info
Financial Info
Financial Modelling
Symbol SELB
Price 1.48$
Beta 1.64
Volume Avrg. 0.31M
Market Cap 0.03B
Shares (2018) 22,389.29K
Last Div 0
Dividend Yield -
DCF Unlevered -
DCF Levered -
ROE 1205.91% Strong Buy
ROA -721.23% Strong Sell
Operating Margin -Infinity% Strong Sell
Debt / Equity -394.70% Strong Sell
P/E - Neutral
P/B - Neutral

Income Statement

Download SELB income statement Download SELB income statement
Year 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Earnings Per Share Basic -7.84-15.13-3.89-3.20-2.92
Net Profit Margin -----
Earnings Per Share Diluted -7.84-15.13-3.89-3.20-2.92
Revenue -----
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding -8.5118.1922.3422.43
Gross Profit -----
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) 2.092.1510.4920.4322.39
Sales, General and Administrative Expense 7.958.3413.0518.8318.24
Dividend per Share -----
Operating Income -18.44-31.32-42.75-63.99-65.92
Gross Margin -----
Earnings before Tax -12.88-25.17-36.21-65.32-65.34
EBITDA Margin -----
Net Income -12.88-25.17-36.21-65.32-65.34
EBIT Margin -----
Net Income - Discounted ops -----
Profit Margin -----
Preferred Dividends 3.497.334.57--
Free Cash Flow margin -----
R&D Expenses 10.4922.9829.7045.1647.69
Interest Expense 0.550.951.251.211.49
Earnings Before Tax Margin -----
Consolidated Income -12.88-25.17-36.21-65.32-65.34
EBIT -12.33-24.23-34.96-64.11-63.84
EBITDA -11.46-23.18-34.16-63.37-62.87
Income Tax Expense -----
Operating Expenses 18.4431.3242.7563.9965.92
Cost of Revenue -----
Net Income Com -12.88-25.17-36.21-65.32-65.34
Net Income - Non-Controlling int -----

Balance Sheet Statement

Download SELB income statement Download SELB income statement
Year 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Total current liabilities 9.237.2913.7110.9735.14
Other Liabilities 6.305.115.769.3712.66
Long-term debt 4.8211.867.9821.04-
Cash and cash equivalents 18.9432.7959.0570.7037.40
Total debt 7.4011.8612.0421.0421.39
Cash and short-term investments 18.9436.9184.5396.6437.40
Deferred revenue 4.383.6114.2816.7114.78
Inventories -----
Tax Liabilities -----
Goodwill and Intangible Assets -----
Deposit Liabilities -----
Tax assets -----
Total non-current liabilities 6.7214.5420.6438.3114.76
Total current assets 3.123.912.482.422.41
Total liabilities 15.9521.8434.3449.2949.90
Payables 0.352.183.881.611.10
Other comprehensive income -3.88-4.99-4.52-4.42-4.56
Short-term investments -4.1325.4825.94-
Retained earnings (deficit) -83.88-111.51-151.58-216.90-280.40
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 1.982.032.052.092.13
Total non-current assets 6.7214.5420.6438.3114.76
Other Assets -0.501.182.072.044.67
Net Debt -11.54-25.06-72.49-75.60-16.02
Investments -4.1325.4825.94-
Total shareholders equity -87.75-116.4954.9651.81-5.42
Total assets 22.2342.8289.30101.1044.48
Long-term investments -----
Receivables 0.670.820.21--
Short-term debt 2.58-4.07-21.39

Cash Flow Statement

Download SELB income statement Download SELB income statement
Year 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Insurance (repayment) of debt -----
Net Cash/Marketcap 0.000.000.000.000.00
Insurance (buybacks) of shares -----
Depreciation & Amortization 0.861.040.800.750.97
Dividend payments -----
Operating Cash Flow -12.69-22.46-19.76-52.03-59.16
Acquisitions and disposals -----
Free Cash Flow -12.91-23.63-20.34-52.76-59.95
Net cash flow / Change in cash 8.5415.7426.2711.98-33.34
Effect of forex changes on cash -3.32-1.020.460.08-0.15
Financing Cash Flow 24.7743.9167.6666.020.70
Investment purchases and sales --3.52-21.52-1.3726.06
Capital Expenditure -0.23-1.16-0.58-0.73-0.79
Stock-based compensation 1.221.132.054.085.71
Investing Cash Flow -----

Retained Earning Schedule

Year 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Retained Earnings (Previous Year) --84-112-152-217
Net Income -13-25-36-65-65
Stock Dividends -71-2-4-2
Divident Paid -----
Retained Earnings -84-112-152-217-280

PPE Schedule

Year 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Year 20142015201620172018
Gross PPE -2222
Annual Depreciation 21111
Capital Expenditure -0-1-1-1-1
Net PPE 22222

Intangible and Goodwill Schedule

Year 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Intangible and Goodwill (Previous Year) -----
New Purchases --4-22-126
Intangible and Goodwill -----
Selecta Biosciences Inc.

Selecta Biosciences Inc. (SELB)

1.48
0 (-0.34%)

About


Werner Cautreels
Healthcare
Biotechnology
NASDAQ Global Market

Selecta Biosciences Inc is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company using its proprietary synthetic vaccine particle technology to discover & develop targeted therapies designed to modulate the immune system to treat rare and serious diseases.