Loading...

Financial Summary


The Trade Desk Inc.

The Trade Desk Inc. (TTD)

Technology
Strong Buy
S-
Market Info
Financial Info
Financial Modelling
Symbol TTD
Price 259.43$
Beta 2.88
Volume Avrg. 1.06M
Market Cap 11.88B
Shares (2018) 45,793.00K
Last Div 0
Dividend Yield -
DCF Unlevered -
DCF Levered -
ROE 22.34% Buy
ROA 23.47% Buy
Operating Margin 22.49% Buy
Debt / Equity 0.00% Neutral
P/E 55.80 Strong Buy
P/B 12.72 Strong Buy

Income Statement

Download TTD income statement Download TTD income statement
Year 20142015201620172018
Revenue 44.55113.84202.93308.22477.29
Cost of Revenue -----
Gross Profit 44.55113.84202.93308.22477.29
R&D Expenses 7.2512.8227.3152.8183.89
Sales, General and Administrative Expense 23.9840.0778.22119.83171.98
Operating Expenses 43.7875.86145.41238.86369.97
Operating Income 0.7637.9857.5269.36107.32
Interest Expense 0.841.143.081.791.55
Earnings before Tax -0.9522.69-3.3863.63105.74
Income Tax Expense -0.9513.9323.3512.8317.60
Net Income -8.76-26.7350.8088.14
Net Income - Non-Controlling int 0.017.1747.21--
Net Income - Discounted ops -----
Net Income Com -8.76-26.7350.8088.14
Preferred Dividends -----
Earnings Per Share Basic -0.85-1.461.262.08
Earnings Per Share Diluted -0.39-1.461.151.92
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding 10.2310.2918.2840.2642.44
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) 13.1316.7818.2844.0645.79
Dividend per Share -----
Gross Margin 1.001.001.001.001.00
EBITDA Margin 0.010.230.020.240.25
EBIT Margin -0.000.21-0.000.210.22
Profit Margin -0.08-0.130.170.18
Free Cash Flow margin -0.00-0.000.000.000.00
EBITDA 0.5725.663.5072.63119.11
EBIT -0.1023.83-0.3065.42107.29
Consolidated Income 0.0115.9320.4850.8088.14
Earnings Before Tax Margin -0.020.20-0.020.210.22
Net Profit Margin -0.08-0.130.160.18

Balance Sheet Statement

Download TTD income statement Download TTD income statement
Year 2015201620172018
Cash and cash equivalents 4.05133.40155.95207.23
Short-term investments ----
Cash and short-term investments 4.05133.40155.95207.23
Receivables 191.94377.24599.57834.76
Inventories ----
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 6.6314.7817.4133.05
Goodwill and Intangible Assets ----
Long-term investments ----
Tax assets 1.171.783.368.46
Total non-current assets 52.9829.0833.059.31
Total current assets 10.4321.1931.3561.35
Total assets 210.23537.60797.161,117.87
Payables 108.46321.16490.38669.15
Short-term debt ----
Total current liabilities 118.90344.14518.53713.99
Long-term debt 44.8925.8527.00-
Total debt 44.8925.8527.00-
Deferred revenue ----
Tax Liabilities ----
Deposit Liabilities ----
Total non-current liabilities 52.9829.0833.059.31
Total liabilities 171.88373.22551.58723.30
Other comprehensive income ----
Retained earnings (deficit) 13.10-14.8235.98124.12
Total shareholders equity 14.14164.38245.58394.57
Investments ----
Net Debt 40.84-107.55-128.95-207.23
Other Assets 3.815.7610.3014.53
Other Liabilities 10.4422.9728.1644.84

Cash Flow Statement

Download TTD income statement Download TTD income statement
Year 20142015201620172018
Depreciation & Amortization 0.681.833.807.2111.82
Stock-based compensation 0.110.375.0621.3242.21
Operating Cash Flow -14.85-36.5675.0331.2286.60
Capital Expenditure -1.66-6.93-9.22-13.06-25.19
Acquisitions and disposals ----3.00-
Investment purchases and sales -0.550.55---
Investing Cash Flow -----
Insurance (repayment) of debt -----
Insurance (buybacks) of shares -----
Dividend payments -----
Financing Cash Flow 28.0029.6763.547.39-10.13
Effect of forex changes on cash -----
Net cash flow / Change in cash 10.95-13.27129.3522.5551.28
Free Cash Flow -16.50-43.4965.8118.1661.41
Net Cash/Marketcap 0.000.000.000.000.00

Retained Earning Schedule

Year 2015201620172018
Retained Earnings (Previous Year) -13-1536
Net Income 9-275188
Stock Dividends 4-1--
Divident Paid ----
Retained Earnings 13-1536124
Year 2015201620172018
Gross PPE -71517
Annual Depreciation 14171641
Capital Expenditure -7-9-13-25
Net PPE 7151733

Intangible and Goodwill Schedule

Year 2015201620172018
Intangible and Goodwill (Previous Year) ----
New Purchases 1---
Intangible and Goodwill ----
The Trade Desk Inc.

The Trade Desk Inc. (TTD)

259.43
-1.37 (-0.53%)

About


Jeffrey Terry Green
Technology
Application Software
NASDAQ Global Market

The Trade Desk Inc provides technology platform for ad buyers. It provides a self-service platform that enables clients to purchase and manage data-driven digital advertising campaigns using their own teams.