Loading...

Financial Statements

Alpha Pro Tech Ltd.

Alpha Pro Tech Ltd. (APT)

Basic Materials

Income Statement

Download APT income statement Download APT income statement
Year 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Earnings Per Share Basic 0.400.060.040.050.110.150.060.190.180.26
Net Profit Margin 0.150.030.020.020.050.060.020.070.060.08
Earnings Per Share Diluted 0.390.060.040.050.110.150.060.190.180.26
Revenue 59.7041.8938.5041.0643.8147.6544.9546.1844.0246.62
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding 22.3722.4221.7120.5718.9218.3018.1616.3015.1613.63
Gross Profit 28.8716.4214.0514.4616.2317.4515.9716.9817.4517.71
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) 22.8122.4222.0820.7019.2018.4118.2016.8414.8313.91
Sales, General and Administrative Expense 14.7013.8412.3212.8813.1213.5113.7912.7713.9613.31
Dividend per Share ----------
Operating Income 13.511.740.910.822.403.221.483.672.933.87
Gross Margin 0.480.390.360.350.370.370.360.370.400.38
Earnings before Tax 13.862.081.481.312.963.941.524.173.674.41
EBITDA Margin 0.240.070.060.050.080.100.050.100.100.11
Net Income 9.041.300.930.982.082.741.043.172.633.63
EBIT Margin 0.230.050.040.030.070.080.030.090.080.09
Net Income - Discounted ops ----------
Profit Margin 0.150.030.020.020.050.060.020.070.060.08
Preferred Dividends ----------
Free Cash Flow margin 0.00-0.000.00-0.000.00-0.000.000.000.000.00
R&D Expenses ----------
Interest Expense -0.02-0.03-0.04-0.01-0.01-----
Earnings Before Tax Margin 0.230.050.040.030.070.080.030.090.080.09
Consolidated Income 9.041.300.930.982.082.741.043.172.633.63
EBIT 13.842.061.441.302.963.941.524.173.674.41
EBITDA 14.512.902.262.063.684.662.224.724.244.94
Income Tax Expense 4.820.780.550.330.891.200.481.011.040.79
Operating Expenses 15.3714.6813.1413.6413.8414.2314.5013.3114.5313.84
Cost of Revenue 30.8225.4724.4626.6027.5730.2028.9829.1926.5728.91
Net Income Com 9.041.300.930.982.082.741.043.172.633.63
Net Income - Non-Controlling int ----------

Alpha Pro Tech Ltd. income statement is the only one that provides an overview of company sales and net income
The reasoning behind the adjustment, however, is that free cash flow is meant to measure money being spent right now, not transactions that happened in the past. This makes Alpha Pro Tech Ltd. FCF a useful instrument for identifying growing companies with high up-front costs, which may eat into earnings now but have the potential to pay off later.