Loading...

Financial Summary


MiMedx Group Inc

MiMedx Group Inc (MDXG)

Healthcare
-
-
Market Info
Financial Info
Financial Modelling
Symbol MDXG
Price 3.66$
Beta 1.22
Volume Avrg. 5.00M
Market Cap 0.41B
Shares (2016) 112,000.00K
Last Div 0
Dividend Yield -
DCF Unlevered -12.94 Strong Sell
DCF Levered 44.31 Strong Buy
ROE NaN%
ROA NaN%
Operating Margin 7.35% Neutral
Debt / Equity NaN%
P/E -
P/B -

Income Statement

Download MDXG income statement Download MDXG income statement
Year 20122013201420152016
Revenue 27.0059.00118.00187.00245.00
Cost of Revenue 5.009.0013.0020.0032.00
Gross Profit 22.0050.00106.00167.00213.00
R&D Expenses 3.005.007.008.0012.00
Sales, General and Administrative Expense 21.0046.0090.00133.00180.00
Operating Expenses 24.0052.0098.00143.00194.00
Operating Income -2.00-2.007.0024.0018.00
Interest Expense 1.00----
Earnings before Tax -8.00-4.007.0024.0018.00
Income Tax Expense --1.00-5.006.00
Net Income -8.00-4.006.0029.0012.00
Net Income - Non-Controlling int -----
Net Income - Discounted ops -----
Net Income Com -8.00-4.006.0029.0012.00
Preferred Dividends -----
Earnings Per Share Basic -0.09-0.040.060.280.11
Earnings Per Share Diluted -0.09-0.040.050.260.11
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding 82.0096.00106.00106.00106.00
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) 82.0096.00113.00114.00112.00
Dividend per Share -----
Gross Margin 0.810.850.900.890.87
EBITDA Margin -0.19-0.020.080.140.10
EBIT Margin -0.26-0.070.060.130.07
Profit Margin -0.30-0.070.050.160.05
Free Cash Flow margin -----
EBITDA -5.00-1.009.0027.0024.00
EBIT -7.00-4.007.0024.0018.00
Consolidated Income -8.00-4.006.0029.0012.00
Earnings Before Tax Margin -0.30-0.070.060.130.07
Net Profit Margin -0.30-0.070.050.160.05

Balance Sheet Statement

Download MDXG income statement Download MDXG income statement
Year 20122013201420152016
Cash and cash equivalents 7.0044.0047.0028.0034.00
Short-term investments --6.003.00-
Cash and short-term investments --6.003.00-
Receivables 8.0016.0027.0054.0067.00
Inventories 3.004.005.007.0018.00
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 1.004.005.009.0014.00
Goodwill and Intangible Assets 16.0015.0015.0015.0043.00
Long-term investments --3.00--
Tax assets ---15.009.00
Total non-current assets 10.002.002.001.0010.00
Total current assets 17.0019.0024.0040.0067.00
Total assets 35.0085.00109.00136.00193.00
Payables 1.002.004.007.0011.00
Short-term debt -----
Total current liabilities 5.0010.0018.0027.0051.00
Long-term debt 4.00----
Total debt 4.00----
Deferred revenue -----
Tax Liabilities -----
Deposit Liabilities -----
Total non-current liabilities 10.002.002.001.0010.00
Total liabilities 15.0011.0020.0028.0060.00
Other comprehensive income -----
Retained earnings (deficit) -70.00-74.00-68.00-38.00-26.00
Total shareholders equity 20.0074.0089.00108.00133.00
Investments --3.00--
Net Debt -3.00-44.00-47.00-28.00-34.00
Other Assets ----1.00
Other Liabilities 6.008.0014.0017.0020.00

Cash Flow Statement

Download MDXG income statement Download MDXG income statement
Year 20122013201420152016
Depreciation & Amortization 2.002.002.003.005.00
Stock-based compensation 3.006.0011.0017.0018.00
Operating Cash Flow -3.00-17.0019.0026.00
Capital Expenditure -1.00-3.00-3.00-7.00-7.00
Acquisitions and disposals --1.00-1.00-1.00-1.00
Investment purchases and sales ---9.00-3.00
Investing Cash Flow -----
Insurance (repayment) of debt -----
Insurance (buybacks) of shares -----
Dividend payments -----
Financing Cash Flow 7.0041.00-2.00-36.00-8.00
Effect of forex changes on cash -----
Net cash flow / Change in cash 3.0037.003.00-18.006.00
Free Cash Flow -4.00-3.0014.0012.0019.00
Net Cash/Marketcap -----

Retained Earning Schedule

Year 20122013201420152016
Retained Earnings (Previous Year) --70-74-68-38
Net Income -8-462912
Stock Dividends -62--1-
Divident Paid -----
Retained Earnings -70-74-68-38-26
Year 20122013201420152016
Gross PPE -1459
Annual Depreciation 2641112
Capital Expenditure -1-3-3-7-7
Net PPE 145914

Intangible and Goodwill Schedule

Year 20122013201420152016
Intangible and Goodwill (Previous Year) -16151515
New Purchases ---9-3
Intangible and Goodwill 1615151543
MiMedx Group Inc

MiMedx Group Inc (MDXG)

3.66
0 (0.00%)

About


Parker H. Petit
Healthcare
Medical Devices
NASDAQ Capital Market

MiMedx Group Inc is a developer, manufacturer and marketer of patent-protected regenerative biomaterial products and bioimplants processed from human amniotic membrane.