Loading...

Financial Summary


Switch Inc. Class A

Switch Inc. Class A (SWCH)

Technology
Buy
A+
Market Info
Financial Info
Financial Modelling
Symbol SWCH
Price 15.83$
Beta 1.11
Volume Avrg. 0.73M
Market Cap 0.72B
Shares (2018) 45,753.00K
Last Div 0.1,176
Dividend Yield 0.41%
DCF Unlevered -
DCF Levered -
ROE 2.83% Neutral
ROA 0.30% Neutral
Operating Margin 13.47% Buy
Debt / Equity 423.18% Strong Buy
P/E 77.78 Strong Buy
P/B 2.62 Strong Buy

Income Statement

Download SWCH income statement Download SWCH income statement
Year 2015 2016 2017 2018
Earnings Per Share Basic 0.370.16-1.880.09
Net Profit Margin 0.280.10-0.040.01
Earnings Per Share Diluted 0.370.15-1.880.09
Revenue 265.87318.35378.27405.86
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding 196.77199.058.0745.68
Gross Profit 124.81149.51180.04181.45
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) 199.27203.468.0745.75
Sales, General and Administrative Expense 45.2571.42160.57126.77
Dividend per Share --0.000.00
Operating Income 79.5651.0718.8354.68
Gross Margin 0.470.470.480.45
Earnings before Tax 73.4731.37-16.196.00
EBITDA Margin 0.510.340.260.34
Net Income 73.4731.37-15.214.05
EBIT Margin 0.310.130.020.08
Net Income - Discounted ops ----
Profit Margin 0.280.10-0.040.01
Preferred Dividends ----
Free Cash Flow margin -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00
R&D Expenses ----
Interest Expense 7.6810.8425.0826.37
Earnings Before Tax Margin 0.280.10-0.040.01
Consolidated Income 73.4731.37-8.5829.32
EBIT 81.1542.208.8932.37
EBITDA 136.51108.8098.01139.03
Income Tax Expense ---0.981.94
Operating Expenses 45.2598.44161.22126.77
Cost of Revenue 141.06168.84198.23224.41
Net Income Com 73.4731.37-15.214.05
Net Income - Non-Controlling int --6.6325.27

Balance Sheet Statement

Download SWCH income statement Download SWCH income statement
Year 2015 2016 2017 2018
Total current liabilities 52.18145.6866.0975.03
Other Liabilities 27.99125.6938.8548.53
Long-term debt 304.63479.27605.23600.03
Cash and cash equivalents 14.1922.71264.6781.56
Total debt 313.99497.60613.53606.03
Cash and short-term investments 14.1922.71264.6781.56
Deferred revenue 14.2524.8630.8633.06
Inventories ----
Tax Liabilities ---52.53
Goodwill and Intangible Assets ----
Deposit Liabilities 5.586.948.639.96
Tax assets --0.9828.55
Total non-current liabilities 310.70496.97626.53676.65
Total current assets 618.87883.201,146.571,351.70
Total liabilities 362.88642.65692.63751.68
Payables 14.841.6618.9320.50
Other comprehensive income -0.61-0.690.030.08
Short-term investments ----
Retained earnings (deficit) --1.602.69
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 598.23874.261,133.571,302.77
Total non-current assets 310.70496.97626.53676.65
Other Assets 6.045.977.149.11
Net Debt 299.80474.89348.87524.47
Investments 10.390.17--
Total shareholders equity 284.69278.36108.89143.21
Total assets 647.58921.011,434.761,460.03
Long-term investments 10.390.17--
Receivables 8.489.1316.3917.65
Short-term debt 9.3618.338.316.00

Cash Flow Statement

Download SWCH income statement Download SWCH income statement
Year 2015 2016 2017 2018
Insurance (repayment) of debt ----
Net Cash/Marketcap -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00
Insurance (buybacks) of shares ----
Depreciation & Amortization 55.3566.5989.12106.67
Dividend payments -20.52--0.50-2.83
Operating Cash Flow 129.28166.06145.10178.33
Acquisitions and disposals ----
Free Cash Flow -60.04-121.03-257.39-97.16
Net cash flow / Change in cash 0.638.52241.95-183.11
Effect of forex changes on cash ----
Financing Cash Flow 67.69134.46499.30-83.34
Investment purchases and sales -7.03-4.900.04-2.61
Capital Expenditure -189.32-287.10-402.49-275.49
Stock-based compensation 5.245.9384.7935.73
Investing Cash Flow ----

Retained Earning Schedule

Year 2015 2016 2017 2018
Retained Earnings (Previous Year) ---2
Net Income 7331-154
Stock Dividends -53-3117-0
Divident Paid -21--1-3
Retained Earnings --23

PPE Schedule

Year 2015 2016 2017 2018
Year 2015201620172018
Gross PPE -5988741,134
Annual Depreciation 788563662445
Capital Expenditure -189-287-402-275
Net PPE 5988741,1341,303

Intangible and Goodwill Schedule

Year 2015 2016 2017 2018
Intangible and Goodwill (Previous Year) ----
New Purchases -7-50-3
Intangible and Goodwill ----
Switch Inc. Class A

Switch Inc. Class A (SWCH)

15.83
-0.04 (-0.25%)

About


Rob Roy
Technology
Application Software
New York Stock Exchange

Switch Inc is a technology infrastructure company. It is engaged in the design, construction and operation of advanced data centers.