Loading...

Major Indexes

Financial Summary


Home Federal Bancorp Inc. of Louisiana

Home Federal Bancorp Inc. of Louisi... (HFBL)

$24.9
0 (0.00%)
Buy
A
Market Info
Financial Info
Financial Modelling
Symbol HFBL
Price 24.9$
Beta 0.61
Volume Avrg. 0.00M
Market Cap 0.04B
Shares (2019) 1,894.01K
Last Div 0.62
Dividend Yield 2.31%
DCF Unlevered 115.79 Strong Buy
DCF Levered 191.64 Strong Buy
ROE 9.42% Neutral
ROA 1.07% Neutral
Operating Margin 39.35% Strong Buy
Debt / Equity 778.89% Strong Buy
P/E 12.69 Strong Buy
P/B 1.20 Strong Buy

Income Statement

Download HFBL income statement Download HFBL income statement Download HFBL income statement
Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009
Earnings Per Share Basic 0.160.210.671.021.341.331.701.802.011.982.68
Net Profit Margin 0.130.100.210.290.300.250.270.260.260.240.31
Earnings Per Share Diluted 0.160.210.671.011.311.291.651.741.911.872.50
Revenue 3.886.549.399.6710.5710.8412.2912.8514.0914.9315.31
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding 3.383.353.052.802.332.071.981.881.821.801.77
Gross Profit 3.886.549.399.6710.5710.8412.2912.8514.0914.9315.31
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) -3.353.052.822.392.122.031.941.911.911.89
Sales, General and Administrative Expense 2.014.415.505.095.525.626.266.817.156.506.44
Dividend per Share 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Operating Income 0.771.342.883.974.764.085.025.025.415.826.03
Gross Margin 1.001.001.001.001.001.001.001.001.001.001.00
Earnings before Tax 0.771.342.883.974.764.085.025.025.415.826.03
EBITDA Margin 0.220.230.330.470.490.410.450.430.420.420.43
Net Income 0.520.671.942.843.132.743.353.383.653.574.74
EBIT Margin 0.200.210.310.410.450.380.410.390.380.390.39
Net Income - Discounted ops -----------
Profit Margin 0.130.100.210.290.300.250.270.260.260.240.31
Preferred Dividends -----------
Free Cash Flow margin 0.00-0.000.00-0.000.00-0.00-0.000.000.000.000.00
R&D Expenses ---0.340.420.480.530.560.610.660.53
Interest Expense ---3.052.582.342.482.612.803.504.53
Earnings Before Tax Margin 0.200.210.310.410.450.380.410.390.380.390.39
Consolidated Income 0.520.671.942.843.132.743.353.383.653.574.74
EBIT 0.771.342.883.974.764.085.025.025.415.826.03
EBITDA 0.841.473.064.555.164.435.475.525.966.326.64
Income Tax Expense 0.250.670.941.131.631.331.661.641.762.251.28
Operating Expenses 3.115.206.515.435.946.096.797.387.767.166.98
Cost of Revenue -----------
Net Income Com 0.520.671.942.843.132.743.353.383.653.574.74
Net Income - Non-Controlling int -----------

Balance Sheet Statement

Download HFBL balance shet statement Download HFBL balance sheet statement Download HFBL balance sheet statement
Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Total current liabilities ---0.50--0.40-0.300.45
Other Liabilities --246.26234.67286.03325.62336.52378.76372.91390.36
Long-term debt ------0.40-0.300.45
Cash and cash equivalents 8.849.6034.863.6913.6321.174.7611.9015.8718.11
Total debt 31.7127.13-0.50--0.80-0.600.90
Cash and short-term investments --103.2951.6562.0766.0554.9348.8445.1959.76
Deferred revenue ----------
Inventories ----------
Tax Liabilities ----------
Goodwill and Intangible Assets ----------
Deposit Liabilities 117.72153.62221.44211.92272.30286.24287.82329.05360.26388.16
Tax assets ---0.780.720.820.981.601.100.85
Total non-current liabilities --0.04-0.720.821.381.601.401.30
Total current assets --104.1152.4263.0366.9855.9549.9346.3460.94
Total liabilities 151.78182.14246.29235.17286.75326.45338.31380.36374.61392.11
Payables ----------
Other comprehensive income 2.101.4325.5916.5114.9831.6032.2733.2633.9434.93
Short-term investments --68.4347.9648.4344.8850.1736.9429.3241.66
Retained earnings (deficit) 20.6620.7822.9025.3927.5911.6611.0213.3214.1315.37
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 3.053.944.876.568.4510.1912.3712.2212.2413.55
Total non-current assets --192.07224.74266.50302.86325.75376.67375.31381.52
Other Assets ----------
Net Debt ---34.86-3.19-13.63-21.17-3.96-11.90-15.27-17.21
Investments 172.28212.7999.9148.9957.7560.9952.7045.1541.3052.29
Total shareholders equity 33.3751.1849.8941.9842.7843.3943.3946.2547.0450.34
Total assets 185.15233.32296.18277.15329.53369.83381.70426.61421.65442.45
Long-term investments --31.491.039.3216.112.538.2111.9710.63
Receivables --0.830.770.960.931.021.091.151.17
Short-term debt ---0.50--0.40-0.300.45

Cash Flow Statement

Download HFBL cash flow statement Download HFBL cash flow statement Download HFBL cash flow statement
Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009
Insurance (repayment) of debt -----------
Net Cash/Marketcap 0.000.000.00--------
Insurance (buybacks) of shares -----------
Depreciation & Amortization 0.070.130.190.580.400.350.460.490.550.500.61
Dividend payments -0.30-0.29-0.51-0.73-0.63-0.55-0.61-0.66-0.70-0.92-1.05
Operating Cash Flow 0.31-11.767.93-1.5511.47-2.40-0.727.053.3813.104.86
Acquisitions and disposals -----------
Free Cash Flow 0.13-14.136.85-2.699.56-5.03-2.834.432.7013.104.86
Net cash flow / Change in cash 2.64-1.170.7625.26-31.189.957.53-16.417.153.9618.11
Effect of forex changes on cash -----------
Financing Cash Flow 12.9226.6547.6260.09-21.1348.5636.257.4940.76-8.3814.87
Investment purchases and sales -10.47-14.29-48.21--------2.45
Capital Expenditure -0.17-2.37-1.071.141.912.632.122.620.67--
Stock-based compensation 0.220.220.140.070.170.160.180.090.150.120.14
Investing Cash Flow -----------

Retained Earning Schedule

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Retained Earnings (Previous Year) -212123252812111314
Net Income 1233333445
Stock Dividends 20-1----19-3-1-2-2
Dividend Paid -0-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1
Retained Earnings 21212325281211131415

PPE Schedule

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Gross PPE -3457810121212
Annual Depreciation 52-0-0-1-0-0-101
Capital Expenditure -2-1123231--
Net PPE 345781012121214

Intangible and Goodwill Schedule

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Intangible and Goodwill (Previous Year) ----------
New Purchases -14-48--------2
Intangible and Goodwill ----------

About


James R. Barlow
Financial Services
Banks
NASDAQ Capital Market

Home Federal Bancorp Inc of louisiana operates as the holding company for Home Federal Bank. It offers financial services to individuals, corporate entities and other organizations in northwest Louisiana.