Loading...

Financial Summary


Alpha Pro Tech Ltd.

Alpha Pro Tech Ltd. (APT)

Basic Materials
Buy
A+
Market Info
Financial Info
Financial Modelling
Symbol APT
Price 6.545$
Beta 0.70
Volume Avrg. 1.55M
Market Cap 0.09B
Shares (2018) 13,962.82K
Last Div 0
Dividend Yield -
DCF Unlevered 5.50 Sell
DCF Levered 9.46 Strong Buy
ROE 11.26% Buy
ROA 13.05% Buy
Operating Margin 8.31% Neutral
Debt / Equity 0.00% Neutral
P/E 14.27 Strong Buy
P/B 1.56 Strong Buy

Income Statement

Download APT income statement Download APT income statement
Year 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Earnings Per Share Basic 0.400.060.040.050.110.150.060.190.180.26
Net Profit Margin 0.150.030.020.020.050.060.020.070.060.08
Earnings Per Share Diluted 0.390.060.040.050.110.150.060.190.180.26
Revenue 59.7041.8938.5041.0643.8147.6544.9546.1844.0246.62
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding 22.3722.4222.0820.7019.2018.4118.2016.8414.8313.91
Gross Profit 28.8716.4214.0514.4616.2317.4515.9716.9817.4517.71
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) 22.8122.4222.0820.7019.2318.7218.2416.8414.9913.96
Sales, General and Administrative Expense 14.7013.8412.3212.8813.1213.5113.7912.7713.9613.31
Dividend per Share ----------
Operating Income 13.511.740.910.822.403.221.483.672.933.87
Gross Margin 0.480.390.360.350.370.370.360.370.400.38
Earnings before Tax 13.862.081.481.312.963.941.524.173.674.41
EBITDA Margin 0.240.070.040.040.070.080.050.090.080.09
Net Income 9.041.300.930.982.082.741.043.172.633.63
EBIT Margin 0.230.050.020.020.050.070.030.080.070.08
Net Income - Discounted ops ----------
Profit Margin 0.150.030.020.020.050.060.020.070.060.08
Preferred Dividends ----------
Free Cash Flow margin 0.00-0.000.00-0.000.00-0.000.000.000.000.00
R&D Expenses ----------
Interest Expense -0.02-0.03--------
Earnings Before Tax Margin 0.230.050.040.030.070.080.030.090.080.09
Consolidated Income 9.041.300.930.982.082.741.043.172.633.63
EBIT 13.842.060.910.822.403.221.483.672.933.87
EBITDA 14.512.901.721.583.123.942.184.223.504.40
Income Tax Expense 4.820.780.550.330.891.200.481.011.040.79
Operating Expenses 15.3714.6813.1413.6413.8414.2314.5013.3114.5313.84
Cost of Revenue 30.8225.4724.4626.6027.5730.2028.9829.1926.5728.91
Net Income Com 9.041.300.930.982.082.741.043.172.633.63
Net Income - Non-Controlling int ----------

Balance Sheet Statement

Download APT income statement Download APT income statement
Year 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Total current liabilities 5.700.780.871.651.732.292.152.462.801.92
Other Liabilities 2.730.30--------
Long-term debt ----------
Cash and cash equivalents 9.755.327.504.558.215.509.689.468.767.01
Total debt ----------
Cash and short-term investments 9.755.327.504.859.828.3410.3410.069.117.26
Deferred revenue ---------1.33
Inventories 13.0917.3215.5717.1614.1416.5416.4010.9910.259.88
Tax Liabilities 0.910.64-0.340.190.190.19---
Goodwill and Intangible Assets 0.240.220.190.170.150.130.110.090.080.07
Deposit Liabilities ----------
Tax assets 0.460.440.570.550.640.490.480.440.02-
Total non-current liabilities 0.910.640.820.811.261.750.870.81-0.14
Total current assets 34.6930.6130.6131.2132.6435.5033.0829.6626.9826.46
Total liabilities 6.601.421.692.472.984.053.023.272.802.06
Payables 2.960.490.700.860.691.101.031.001.240.58
Other comprehensive income --22.2520.9118.9917.8316.539.995.422.67
Short-term investments ---0.291.612.840.660.610.340.26
Retained earnings (deficit) 10.4811.7812.7213.6915.7718.5219.5622.7226.2229.39
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 3.844.163.643.423.073.312.912.653.163.24
Total non-current assets 5.786.326.266.085.926.456.056.277.157.79
Other Assets 3.254.16--------
Net Debt -9.75-5.32-7.50-4.55-8.21-5.50-9.68-9.46-8.76-7.01
Investments 1.701.942.442.794.315.853.704.144.244.74
Total shareholders equity 33.8735.5135.1834.8335.5837.9136.1132.6631.3232.19
Total assets 40.4736.9336.8737.3038.5641.9539.1335.9434.1234.26
Long-term investments 1.701.942.442.502.713.013.043.543.894.48
Receivables 8.593.824.726.355.075.332.764.654.604.93
Short-term debt ----------

Cash Flow Statement

Download APT income statement Download APT income statement
Year 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Insurance (repayment) of debt ----------
Net Cash/Marketcap 0.000.00--------
Insurance (buybacks) of shares ----------
Depreciation & Amortization 0.670.840.820.760.720.720.700.540.570.53
Dividend payments ----------
Operating Cash Flow 7.54-3.443.77-1.016.09-0.885.976.834.012.00
Acquisitions and disposals 0.03---------
Free Cash Flow 7.01-4.583.50-1.535.74-1.835.706.572.791.39
Net cash flow / Change in cash 5.17-4.442.19-2.953.66-2.724.19-0.23-0.69-1.76
Effect of forex changes on cash ----------
Financing Cash Flow -1.840.15-1.54-1.57-2.08-1.20-1.34-6.75-4.02-3.19
Investment purchases and sales ---1.55-1.84-3.13-1.90-2.29-6.81-4.23-3.54
Capital Expenditure -0.54-1.130.270.520.350.950.270.271.220.61
Stock-based compensation 0.210.190.270.230.150.030.020.190.300.43
Investing Cash Flow ----------

Retained Earning Schedule

Year 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Retained Earnings (Previous Year) -101213141619202326
Net Income 9111231334
Stock Dividends 1-------1-0
Divident Paid ----------
Retained Earnings 10121314161920232629

PPE Schedule

Year 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Year 2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Gross PPE -444333333
Annual Depreciation 41-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1
Capital Expenditure -1-101010011
Net PPE 4443333333

Intangible and Goodwill Schedule

Year 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Intangible and Goodwill (Previous Year) -000000000
New Purchases ---2-2-3-2-2-7-4-4
Intangible and Goodwill 0000000000
Alpha Pro Tech Ltd.

Alpha Pro Tech Ltd. (APT)

6.545
0.845 (+14.82%)

About


Lloyd Hoffman
Basic Materials
Building Materials
NYSE American

Alpha Pro Tech Ltd develops, manufactures & markets disposable protective apparel & infection control products for cleanroom, industrial, pharmaceutical, medical & dental markets. It also manufactures building supply construction weatherization products.