Loading...

Financial Summary


Alpha Pro Tech Ltd.

Alpha Pro Tech Ltd. (APT)

Basic Materials
Buy
A+
Market Info
Financial Info
Financial Modelling
Symbol APT
Price 3.51$
Beta 0.95
Volume Avrg. 0.02M
Market Cap 0.05B
Shares (2018) 13,962.82K
Last Div 0
Dividend Yield -
DCF Unlevered 4.55 Buy
DCF Levered 4.67 Strong Buy
ROE 11.26% Buy
ROA 13.05% Buy
Operating Margin 8.31% Neutral
Debt / Equity 0.00% Neutral
P/E 14.27 Strong Buy
P/B 1.56 Strong Buy

Income Statement

Download APT income statement Download APT income statement
Year 2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Revenue 59.7041.8938.5041.0643.8147.6544.9546.1844.0246.62
Cost of Revenue 30.8225.4724.4626.6027.5730.2028.9829.1926.5728.91
Gross Profit 28.8716.4214.0514.4616.2317.4515.9716.9817.4517.71
R&D Expenses ----------
Sales, General and Administrative Expense 14.7013.8412.3212.8813.1213.5113.7912.7713.9613.31
Operating Expenses 15.3714.6813.1413.6413.8414.2314.5013.3114.5313.84
Operating Income 13.511.740.910.822.403.221.483.672.933.87
Interest Expense -0.02-0.03-0.04-0.01-0.01-----
Earnings before Tax 13.862.081.481.312.963.941.524.173.674.41
Income Tax Expense 4.820.780.550.330.891.200.481.011.040.79
Net Income 9.041.300.930.982.082.741.043.172.633.63
Net Income - Non-Controlling int ----------
Net Income - Discounted ops ----------
Net Income Com 9.041.300.930.982.082.741.043.172.633.63
Preferred Dividends ----------
Earnings Per Share Basic 0.400.060.040.050.110.150.060.190.180.26
Earnings Per Share Diluted 0.390.060.040.050.110.150.060.190.180.26
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding 22.8122.4222.0820.7019.2018.4118.2016.8414.8313.91
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) 23.4522.6922.0820.7019.2318.7218.2416.8414.9913.96
Dividend per Share ----------
Gross Margin 0.480.390.360.350.370.370.360.370.400.38
EBITDA Margin 0.240.070.060.050.080.100.050.100.100.11
EBIT Margin 0.230.050.040.030.070.080.030.090.080.09
Profit Margin 0.150.030.020.020.050.060.020.070.060.08
Free Cash Flow margin 0.00-0.000.00-0.000.00-0.000.000.000.000.00
EBITDA 14.512.902.262.063.684.662.224.724.244.94
EBIT 13.842.061.441.302.963.941.524.173.674.41
Consolidated Income 9.041.300.930.982.082.741.043.172.633.63
Earnings Before Tax Margin 0.230.050.040.030.070.080.030.090.080.09
Net Profit Margin 0.150.030.020.020.050.060.020.070.060.08

Balance Sheet Statement

Download APT income statement Download APT income statement
Year 2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Cash and cash equivalents 9.755.327.504.558.215.509.689.468.767.01
Short-term investments ---0.291.612.840.660.610.340.26
Cash and short-term investments 9.755.327.504.859.828.3410.3410.069.117.26
Receivables 8.593.824.726.355.075.672.774.824.965.32
Inventories 13.0917.3215.5717.1614.1416.5416.4010.9910.259.88
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 3.844.163.643.423.073.312.912.653.163.24
Goodwill and Intangible Assets 0.240.220.190.170.150.130.110.090.080.07
Long-term investments 1.701.942.442.502.713.013.043.543.894.48
Tax assets 0.460.440.570.550.640.490.480.440.02-
Total non-current assets 0.910.640.820.811.261.750.870.81-0.14
Total current assets 5.786.326.266.085.926.456.056.277.157.79
Total assets 40.4736.9336.8737.3038.5641.9539.1335.9434.1234.26
Payables 2.960.490.700.860.691.101.031.001.240.58
Short-term debt ----------
Total current liabilities 5.700.780.871.651.732.292.152.462.801.92
Long-term debt ----------
Total debt ----------
Deferred revenue ----------
Tax Liabilities 0.910.640.820.811.261.750.870.81-0.14
Deposit Liabilities ----------
Total non-current liabilities 0.910.640.820.811.261.750.870.81-0.14
Total liabilities 6.601.421.692.472.984.053.023.272.802.06
Other comprehensive income ---0.020.631.38-0.15-0.20-0.46-
Retained earnings (deficit) 10.4811.7812.7213.6915.7718.5219.5622.7226.2229.39
Total stockholders equity ----------
Investments 1.701.942.442.794.315.853.704.144.244.74
Net Debt -9.75-5.32-7.50-4.85-9.82-8.34-10.34-10.06-9.11-7.26
Other Assets 3.254.162.812.853.614.963.583.782.674.00
Other Liabilities 2.730.300.170.791.041.201.131.461.561.34

Cash Flow Statement

Download APT income statement Download APT income statement
Year 2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Depreciation & Amortization 0.670.840.820.760.720.720.700.540.570.53
Stock-based compensation 0.210.190.270.230.150.030.020.190.300.43
Operating Cash Flow 7.54-3.443.77-1.016.09-0.885.976.834.012.00
Capital Expenditure -0.54-1.13-0.27-0.52-0.35-0.95-0.27-0.27-0.69-0.61
Acquisitions and disposals 0.03--0.42------
Investment purchases and sales ----0.26-0.31-0.17-0.04-0.04
Investing Cash Flow ----------
Insurance (repayment) of debt ----------
Insurance (buybacks) of shares ----------
Dividend payments ----------
Financing Cash Flow -1.840.15-1.54-1.57-2.08-1.20-1.34-6.75-4.02-3.19
Effect of forex changes on cash ----------
Net cash flow / Change in cash 5.17-4.442.19-2.953.66-2.724.19-0.23-0.69-1.76
Free Cash Flow 7.01-4.583.50-1.535.74-1.835.706.573.321.39
Net Cash/Marketcap 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Retained Earning Schedule

Year 2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Retained Earnings (Previous Year) -101213141619202326
Net Income 9111231334
Stock Dividends 1-------1-0
Divident Paid ----------
Retained Earnings 10121314161920232629
Year 2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Gross PPE -444333333
Annual Depreciation 41-00-01-0011
Capital Expenditure -1-1-0-1-0-1-0-0-1-1
Net PPE 4443333333

Intangible and Goodwill Schedule

Year 2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Intangible and Goodwill (Previous Year) -000000000
New Purchases ----0-0-0-0-0
Intangible and Goodwill 0000000000
Alpha Pro Tech Ltd.

Alpha Pro Tech Ltd. (APT)

3.51
0 (0.00%)

About


Lloyd Hoffman
Basic Materials
Building Materials
NYSE American

Alpha Pro Tech Ltd develops, manufactures & markets disposable protective apparel & infection control products for cleanroom, industrial, pharmaceutical, medical & dental markets. It also manufactures building supply construction weatherization products.