Loading...

Financial Summary


GoPro Inc.

GoPro Inc. (GPRO)

Technology
Buy
B+
Market Info
Financial Info
Financial Modelling
Symbol GPRO
Price 4.1$
Beta 0.76
Volume Avrg. 2.70M
Market Cap 0.57B
Shares (2018) 139,495.00K
Last Div 0
Dividend Yield -
DCF Unlevered -5.47 Strong Sell
DCF Levered -0.27 Strong Sell
ROE -51.40% Strong Sell
ROA -49.31% Strong Sell
Operating Margin -8.18% Neutral
Debt / Equity 65.53% Buy
P/E - Neutral
P/B 2.82 Strong Buy

Income Statement

Download GPRO income statement Download GPRO income statement
Year 20112012201320142015201620172018
Revenue 234.24526.02985.741,394.201,619.971,185.481,179.741,148.34
Cost of Revenue 111.68298.53623.95766.97946.76723.56795.21786.90
Gross Profit 122.56227.49361.78627.24673.21461.92384.53361.43
R&D Expenses 8.6436.1273.74151.85241.69358.90229.26167.30
Sales, General and Administrative Expense 75.13137.75189.34288.35376.77475.99318.73288.10
Operating Expenses 83.78173.87263.08440.20618.47834.89547.99455.40
Operating Income 38.7853.6298.70187.0354.75-372.97-163.46-93.96
Interest Expense ----1.572.9913.6618.68
Earnings before Tax 33.7253.2191.33180.9752.59-375.17-176.39-107.67
Income Tax Expense 14.1820.9530.7552.8916.4543.836.491.36
Net Income 19.5432.2660.58128.0936.13-419.00-182.87-109.03
Net Income - Non-Controlling int 5.07-------
Net Income - Discounted ops --------
Net Income Com 13.73-79.9543.85111.5836.13-419.00-182.87-109.03
Preferred Dividends 5.82112.2116.7316.51----
Earnings Per Share Basic 0.260.070.541.070.27-3.01-1.32-0.78
Earnings Per Share Diluted 0.240.070.470.920.25-3.01-1.32-0.78
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding 73.4874.2381.02104.45134.59139.43138.06139.50
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) 78.5574.2398.94123.63146.49139.43138.06139.50
Dividend per Share --------
Gross Margin 0.520.430.370.450.420.390.330.31
EBITDA Margin 0.150.110.100.140.05-0.28-0.10-0.05
EBIT Margin 0.140.100.090.130.03-0.31-0.14-0.08
Profit Margin 0.06-0.150.040.080.02-0.35-0.15-0.10
Free Cash Flow margin 0.00-0.000.000.000.00-0.00-0.00-0.00
EBITDA 35.2457.19103.36198.9283.14-330.54-121.25-53.93
EBIT 33.7253.2191.33180.9754.16-372.18-162.73-88.99
Consolidated Income 24.6132.2660.58128.0936.13-419.00-182.87-109.03
Earnings Before Tax Margin 0.140.100.090.130.03-0.32-0.15-0.09
Net Profit Margin 0.080.060.060.090.02-0.35-0.15-0.09

Balance Sheet Statement

Download GPRO income statement Download GPRO income statement
Year 2012201320142015201620172018
Cash and cash equivalents 36.48101.41319.93279.67192.11202.50152.09
Short-term investments --102.33194.3925.8444.8945.42
Cash and short-term investments 36.48101.41422.26474.06217.95247.39197.51
Receivables 80.20122.67183.99145.69164.55112.94129.22
Inventories 60.41111.99153.03188.23167.19150.55116.46
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 22.4432.1141.5670.0576.5168.5946.57
Goodwill and Intangible Assets 8.4517.3617.0388.12179.99170.96159.52
Long-term investments -------
Tax assets -------
Total non-current assets 120.0767.2517.7235.7744.96181.01186.75
Total current assets 47.8581.6394.65269.73334.83276.56224.29
Total assets 246.66439.67917.691,102.98922.64850.25698.36
Payables 53.75126.42126.2489.99205.03138.26148.48
Short-term debt 15.7860.30-----
Total current liabilities 129.20300.59258.77295.18430.74370.53299.50
Long-term debt 113.6153.31---130.05138.99
Total debt 129.40113.61---130.05138.99
Deferred revenue 7.387.7814.0212.7414.3919.2415.13
Tax Liabilities 3.5819.7013.2721.7726.3921.1919.55
Deposit Liabilities -------
Total non-current liabilities 120.0767.2517.7235.7744.96181.01186.75
Total liabilities 249.27367.84276.49330.94475.69551.54486.25
Other comprehensive income -------
Retained earnings (deficit) -80.22-19.88108.20144.34-274.67-442.13-569.03
Total shareholders equity -79.74-5.37641.20772.03446.94298.70212.11
Investments --102.33194.3925.8444.8945.42
Net Debt 92.9112.20-422.26-474.06-217.95-117.34-58.52
Other Assets 21.7221.9763.7725.2638.1262.8130.89
Other Liabilities 59.67113.87132.53205.19225.71232.27151.02

Cash Flow Statement

Download GPRO income statement Download GPRO income statement
Year 20112012201320142015201620172018
Depreciation & Amortization 1.523.9812.0317.9528.9841.6441.4835.06
Stock-based compensation 8.974.9710.56-5.7451.3366.0651.2640.89
Operating Cash Flow 15.238.37102.4896.92157.61-107.75-36.85-42.43
Capital Expenditure -1.95-17.80-18.32-27.21-51.24-43.63-24.06-11.00
Acquisitions and disposals -7.96--2.91-3.95-65.41-104.35--
Investment purchases and sales ----102.74-95.33167.27-19.04-0.23
Investing Cash Flow --------
Insurance (repayment) of debt --------
Insurance (buybacks) of shares --------
Dividend payments 1.05-117.36------
Financing Cash Flow 20.3416.82-16.32255.5015.661.9688.59-1.48
Effect of forex changes on cash -----1.56-1.051.75-0.26
Net cash flow / Change in cash 25.667.3964.92218.52-40.26-87.5610.39-50.41
Free Cash Flow 13.28-9.4384.1569.71106.37-151.38-60.91-53.44
Net Cash/Marketcap -0.00-0.00-0.000.000.000.000.000.00

Retained Earning Schedule

Year 2012201320142015201620172018
Retained Earnings (Previous Year) --80-20108144-275-442
Net Income 326112836-419-183-109
Stock Dividends 5-0---15-18
Divident Paid -117------
Retained Earnings -80-20108144-275-442-569
Year 2012201320142015201620172018
Gross PPE -223242707769
Annual Depreciation 402837805016-11
Capital Expenditure -18-18-27-51-44-24-11
Net PPE 22324270776947

Intangible and Goodwill Schedule

Year 2012201320142015201620172018
Intangible and Goodwill (Previous Year) -8171788180171
New Purchases ---103-95167-19-0
Intangible and Goodwill 8171788180171160
GoPro Inc.

GoPro Inc. (GPRO)

4.1
0.01 (+0.24%)

About


Nicholas Woodman
Technology
Computer Hardware
Nasdaq Global Select

GoPro Inc is a United States-based company engaged in the development and sale of cameras, mountable and wearable accessories and drones. The company has presence, including in the Americas, Europe, Middle East, Africa, and Asia-Pacific.